Swimming & Diving

 22-23 Team Calendar

See "Information" tab for team details and happenings!

Interested in trying out next year (23-24) or in the future and want to be added to our email list? Fill out this form!

Recent Team Accomplishments: 
2022: GIRLS STATE CHAMPIONS
2021: GIRLS STATE RUNNER-UP
2019: BOYS STATE CHAMPIONS
2019: GIRLS STATE RUNNER-UP
2018: BOYS STATE CHAMPIONS
2017: BOYS STATE CHAMPIONS
2016: BOYS STATE RUNNER-UP
2015: GIRLS STATE RUNNER-UP
2014: BOYS STATE CHAMPIONS

2009: GIRLS STATE RUNNER-UP 
 

 Eternal Rest, grant unto Our Beloved Margaret and let perpetual light shine upon her.
 

The Heart of a Champion !
Swim and Dive Roster
Name Position Grade
Jameson Chatfield Swimmer 2023
Emily Hedges Swimmer 2023
Kelsey Hendrix Swimmer 2023
Julia Herring Diver 2023
Ethan Hudock Swimmer 2023
Brian Knuth Swimmer & Diver 2023
Amelia Maloof Swimmer 2023
Emma Murphey Swimmer 2023
Kathleen O'Shea Swimmer 2023
Catie Schwartz Swimmer 2023
Nora Tolbert Swimmer 2023
Colin Wright Swimmer 2023
Betsy Bierbaum Swimmer 2024
Charlotte Brady Swimmer 2024
Ella Chandler Swimmer 2024
Maddie Cooney Swimmer 2024
Levi Craciun Swimmer 2024
Bridget Edwards Swimmer 2024
Sarah Feild Swimmer 2024
Jake Fjelstul Swimmer 2024
Kennedy Harlan Diver 2024
Claire Hennessey Swimmer 2024
Camdyn Kler Swimmer 2024
Riley Kling Swimmer 2024
Alexis Langston Swimmer 2024
Libby O'Donnell Swimmer 2024
Olivia Pajer Swimmer 2024
Leyton Roe Swimmer 2024
Coleman Sheppard Swimmer 2024
Zach Sutter Swimmer 2024
Sarah Warner Swimmer 2024
Audrey White Swimmer 2024
Maggie White Swimmer 2024
Dominic Adem Swimmer 2025
Christa Biegalski Swimmer 2025
Matteo Brogi Swimmer 2025
Mimi Dooley Diver 2025
Lizzie Drinan Diver 2025
Quinten Germann Swimmer 2025
Reese Harry Diver 2025
James Hart Swimmer 2025
Aidan Heizer Swimmer 2025
Carson Kingsbury Swimmer 2025
Rey Noble Diver 2025
Connor Obser Swimmer 2025
Ten Sims Swimmer 2025
Elizabeth St. Hilaire Swimmer 2025
Hannah Sutter Swimmer & Diver 2025
Parker Wood Diver 2025
Ashley Baldwin Swimmer 2026
Reagan Baldwin Diver 2026
Seda Barranco Swimmer 2026
Darby Carter Swimmer 2026
Daniel Chandler Swimmer 2026
Ethan Coggin Swimmer 2026
Amelia Cox Manager 2026
Caroline Cox Swimmer 2026
Wyatt Daniels Swimmer 2026
Hannah Edwards Swimmer 2026
Lola Fjelstul Swimmer 2026
Ryland Gummere Diver 2026
Evie Houston Swimmer 2026
Maggie Laba Swimmer 2026
Stevie Maloof Swimmer 2026
Jack O'Donnell Swimmer 2026
Miranda Rey Sanchez Swimmer 2026
Hudson Smith Swimmer 2026
Regan Waters Diver 2026

Date Time Opponent(s) Location Result Score
11/10
05:30 PM
Marist

Swim & Dive Meet vs. Marist

Opponent(s):  Marist
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Thursday, November 10, 2022 - 5:30pm to 7:00pm
Event Location:  Marist School, 3790 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
11/12
10:00 AM
Early Bird Dive Meet

Early Bird Dive Meet (Dive Only)

Opponent(s):  Early Bird Dive Meet
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Saturday, November 12, 2022 - 10:00am to 1:00pm
Event Location:  Marist School, 3790 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
11/15
07:00 PM
BT

Swim Only Meet vs. BT

Opponent(s):  BT
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Tuesday, November 15, 2022 - 7:00pm to 8:30pm
Event Location:  Dynamo Swim Center, 3119 Shallowford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
11/29
05:00 PM
Westminster
Home
12/01
05:30 PM
Lovett & Mt. Vernon
Home
12/06
05:30 PM
GAC

Swim & Dive vs. GAC

Opponent(s):  GAC
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Tuesday, December 6, 2022 - 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Event Location:  Greater Atlanta Christian School, 1575 Indian Trail Lilburn Rd NW, Norcross, GA 30093, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
12/16
04:00 PM
MJB Meet

MJB Meet (Dive Only)

Opponent(s):  MJB Meet
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Friday, December 16, 2022 - 4:00pm to 7:00pm
Event Location:  Marist School, 3790 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
01/10
05:00 PM
Lakeside

Swim & Dive vs. Lakeside

Opponent(s):  Lakeside
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Tuesday, January 10, 2023 - 5:00pm to 8:00pm
Event Location:  Lakeside High School, 3801 Briarcliff Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30345, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
01/12
05:30 PM
Dunwoody

Swim & Dive vs. Dunwoody

Opponent(s):  Dunwoody
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Thursday, January 12, 2023 - 5:30pm to 8:30pm
Event Location:  Chamblee High School, 3688 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
01/19
05:30 PM
Chamblee

Swim & Dive vs. Chamblee

Opponent(s):  Chamblee
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Thursday, January 19, 2023 - 5:30pm to 8:00pm
Event Location:  Chamblee High School, 3688 Chamblee Dunwoody Rd, Chamblee, GA 30341, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
01/20
04:00 PM
Westminster
Away
01/24
(All day)
Decatur

Swim Only vs. Decatur

Opponent(s):  Decatur
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Tuesday, January 24, 2023 (All day)
Event Location:  Dynamo Swim Center, 3119 Shallowford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
01/31
(All day)
Diving State Championships

Diving State Championships

Opponent(s):  Diving State Championships
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Tuesday, January 31, 2023 (All day)
Event Location:  Turner Gym, Atlanta, GA 30327, USA
Status:  Pending
Home
02/03
(All day)
Swimming State Championships more info

Swimming State Championships

Opponent(s):  Swimming State Championships
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Friday, February 3, 2023 (All day)
Event Location:  Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center, 750 Ferst Dr, Atlanta, GA 30318, USA

6A Prelims @ 9AM

6A Finals @ 6PM

Status:  Pending
Home
02/21
05:00 PM
Swim & Dive Banquet

Swim & Dive Banquet

Opponent(s):  Swim & Dive Banquet
Home/Away:  Home
Date:  Tuesday, February 21, 2023 - 5:00pm to 9:00pm
Event Location:  SPX Main Building-1-Cafeteria - Alcove (30), SPX Main Building-1-Cafeteria - Main (100)
Status:  Pending
Home
No Galleries have been added yet. Check back later.