Instagram

Volleyball History

State Champions 2013, 2018 & 2021
State Runner-Up: 2008, 2011-12, 2015, 2019
State Final Four: 1999, 2001, 2007-09, 2011-13, 2015-21
Region Champions: 2001, 2008-2011, 2013, 2015-22
Region Runner-Up: 1996, 1997, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2012, 2014

  • All-American Players: plus-circle Created with Sketch Beta.

    2016 – Chloe Anderton (Under Armour 3rd team)

    2016 – Clare Naughton (Under Armour Honorable Mention)

    2017 – Maddie Tippett (Under Armour Honorable Mention)

    2018 – Anna Porter (PrepVolleyball.com Highest Honorable Mention)

    2021 – Emma Farrell (Under Armour All American Game; MaxPreps 1st Team; AVCA 2nd Team; PrepVolleyball 2nd Team)

    2021 – Kate LaRocco (MaxPreps 2nd Team; PrepVolleyball Honorable Mention; AVCA Honorable Mention)

    2021 – Annemarie Rakoski (MaxPreps Honorable Mention; PrepVolleyball Honorable Mention; AVCA Honorable Mention)

    2021 – Nina Shaw (MaxPreps Underclass 2nd Team)

  • All-State Players: plus-circle Created with Sketch Beta.

    1996 – Austin Speight

    2008 – Ellen Marsau

    2009 – Ellie Morrison, Emily Schultz, Brandi Tyson

    2010 – Emily Morrison

    2011 – Ella Anastasiades, Emily Morrison, Leah Hardeman

    2012 – Emily Morrison & Leah Hardeman

    2013 – Ryan Boykin & Leah Hardeman (AAA Co-POY)

    2014 – Kathryn Maloof

    2015 – Claire Naughton, Jessica Onuorah, Maddie Tippett, Chloe Anderton(HM)

    2016 – Chloe Anderton, Clare Naughton, Maddie Tippett, Katie Parnell(HM)

    2017 – Maddie Tippett, Coco Rakoski(HM)

    2018 – Anna Porter, Ava Pitchford, Emma Farrell

    2019 – Emma Farrell (AAAA Co-POY), Maggie McCurdy, Ava Pitchford, Annemarie Rakoski(HM)

    2020 – Ana Boyd, Emma Farrell, Annemarie Rakoski, Lura Underwood

    2021 – Emma Farrell (AAAAA POY), Kate LaRocco, Annemarie Rakoski, Nina Shaw

    2022 – Isa Boyd, Nina Shaw (HM)

  • Senior All-Star Game Players: plus-circle Created with Sketch Beta.

    1992 – Kelly Patrick

    1995 – Laura Forrester

    1995 – Pamela Carter

    1996 – Austin Speight

    1999 – Christine Iraggi

    2001 – Jhoanna Marston (invited – dnp)

    2003 – Michele Levitin (invited – dnp)

    2004 – Shannon Barnes (invited – dnp)

    2006 – Laura Beamer

    2007 – Kylee Marx-Booth

    2008 – Michele Barnes; Ellen Marsau

    2009 – Ellie Morrison; Emily Schultz; Brandi Tyson

    2011 – Alex Bidgood

    2012 – Emily Morrison, Bianca Borough, Kallan Arvidson

    2013 – Leah Hardeman; Katrina Connolly

    2014 – Kathryn Maloof, Ryan Boykin, Camila Zimmerman

    2015 – Jessica Onuorah, Grace Guynn

    2016 – Chloe Anderton, Caroline Guynn, Clare Naughton, Katie Parnell

    2017 – Maddie Tippett, Coco Rakoski

    2018 – Abby Brown, Anna Porter

    2019 – Maggie McCurdy

    2020 – Ana Boyd

    2021 – Avery Brown, Emma Farrell, Kate LaRocco, Annemarie Rakoski, Lura Underwood

    2022 – Nina Shaw, Jillian Fry

  • Record vs Common Opponents plus-circle Created with Sketch Beta.

    (results prior to 1997 from school yearbook and may be incomplete)

    (anyone with details on ’87,’89,’90 or ’96 please e-mail Coach Frederick)