Girls Cross Country

State Champions: 1997, 2009, 2012

State Runner-Up: 1979, 1980, 1981, 1983, 1984, 1995, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2018

Phase 3 Training Plan - click here

Sign up for the Girls XC team - click here

**PHYSICALS - You cannot practice without a physical on file with SPX - click here

Please feel free to contact: Coach Martin

2019 XC Information Night Presentation (click here)

Site updated Aug. 6 2019

 

Girls Cross Country Roster
Name Position Grade
Lily Alarcon 11
Reagan Andrews 10
Lily Barnes 9
Sarah Paige Benson 9
Sabrina Boyd 9
Mary Brady 11
Margaret Breault 9
Catherine Breault 11
Aggie Brewster 12
Chloe Burgoon 9
Reese Butler 9
Clara Chase 11
Allie Christian 9
Ashleigh Clark Co-Captain 11
Rose Clarke 9
Maddie Cohen 10
Sophia Costarides 11
Eva Davis 11
Tyler Feild 12
Samantha Feild 10
Hayes Fore 11
Molly Foy 10
Gabrielle Franco 9
Kate Fredrickson 10
Abby Glennon 10
Paulina Gomez 9
Elizabeth Heim 11
Avery Jones 9
Sarah Joyce 11
Alexa Kenah 10
Amelia Klein 10
Jillian Knoerle 11
Caroline Koziol 9
Riley Krawford 9
Campbell Lott 12
Sofia Mazzarelli 10
Caelan McCulla 9
Cala McEachron 11
Katy Meyer Captain 12
Elizabeth Nelson 9
Kathleen O'Shea 9
Ella Peay 10
Abigail Ryan 10
Hannah Schemmel 9
Amelia Sharp 10
Elle Smith 9
Winnie Snyder 9
Emma Sullivan 10
Molly Swartz 10
Julia Tardy 9
Halla Terris 11
Morgan Vaden Captain 12
Grace Von Biberstein 9
Lucy Webb 10
Emily Weber 10
Lauren Winningham 11
Emily Wood 12
Emalyn Yantis 10
Kate Brown 11
Abby Crane 11
Sofia Crawford 10
Claire Gannon 10
Rachel Grubbs 11
Emmy Jansa 10
Molly Jannetta 11
Mary Parker Lynch 11
Brennen MacArthur 11
Nita McCulla 11
Molly Palumbo 11
Elizabeth Steele Manager 11
Jennifer Trane Manager 11
Madison Watson 11
Lucy Webb 10

Date Time Opponent(s) Location Result Score
08/17
07:00 AM
Time Trial more info

Girls Cross Country @ Time Trial

Opponent(s):  Time Trial
Home/Away:  Away
Date:  Saturday, August 17, 2019 - 7:00am to 11:30am
Event Location:  Don White Memorial Park, 925(B) Riverside Rd, Roswell, GA 30075, USA

Time Trail with picnic to follow and Parent Meeting

Status:  Pending
Away
08/31
09:00 AM
Jekyll Island Invitational more info
Away
09/05
05:00 PM
North Oconee more info

Girls Cross Country @ North Oconee

Opponent(s):  North Oconee
Home/Away:  Away
Date:  Thursday, September 5, 2019 - 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Event Location:  North Oconee High School, 1081 Rocky Branch Rd, Bogart, GA 30622, USA

JV Meet for Girls Cross Country Team

Status:  Pending
Away
09/14
08:35 AM
Warpath Invitational more info
Away
09/20
06:10 PM
Wingfoot XC Classic more info

Girls Cross Country @ Wingfoot XC Classic

Opponent(s):  Wingfoot XC Classic
Home/Away:  Away
Date:  Friday, September 20, 2019 - 6:10pm to 9:25pm
Event Location:  Sam Smith Park, 1155 Douthit Ferry Rd, Cartersville, GA 30120, USA

For Varsity and JV Athletes

Status:  Pending
Away
10/05
07:45 AM
Great American XC Festival more info
Away
10/12
08:00 AM
Coach Wood Invitational more info

Girls Cross Country @ Coach Wood Invitational

Opponent(s):  Coach Wood Invitational
Home/Away:  Away
Date:  Saturday, October 12, 2019 - 8:00am to 11:00am
Event Location:  McIntosh Reserve Park, 1046 W McIntosh Cir, Whitesburg, GA 30185, USA

For Varsity and JV Athletes

Status:  Pending
Away
10/22
04:00 PM
Region Meet more info

Girls Cross Country @ Region Meet

Opponent(s):  Region Meet
Home/Away:  Away
Date:  Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 4:00pm to 4:30pm
Event Location:  North Oconee High School, 1081 Rocky Branch Rd, Bogart, GA 30622, USA

Varsity and JV Atheltes

Status:  Pending
Away
11/01
09:00 AM
State Meet

Girls Cross Country @ State Meet

Opponent(s):  State Meet
Home/Away:  Away
Date:  Friday, November 1, 2019 - 9:00am to 10:00am
Event Location:  Carrollton Elementary School, 4353, 401 Ben Scott Blvd, Carrollton, GA 30117, USA
Status:  Pending
Away
11/09
09:00 AM
Meet of Champions/USATF
Away
11/30
08:00 AM
Footlocker South Regionals
Away
11/30
10:00 AM
Nike Cross Regionals
Away
No Galleries have been added yet. Check back later.