Home >> Athletics >> Fall Sports >> Football >> Website Archives >> 2016-2017 Web Site Archive

Football

St. Pius X Golden Lions


Search SPX

2016-2017 Web Site Archive

St. Pius X 2016-2017 Football Players of the Week

 

Players of the Week for Week 1 SPX vs. Blessed Trinity

Offensive Player


#33 Bobby Campbell


Defensive Player

#6 Olin Broadway


2 Way Player

#3 Grant Holloman 


Special Teams Player


#93 Will Possert


Scout Team Players of the Week


#65 Riley Heneghan



#15 Patrick Molnar



#25 Ted Wach



#34 Michael Bennefiled




Players of the Week for Week 2 SPX vs. Benadictine

Offensive Player


#72 Brady Winskie


Defensive Player

#23 Zach Ranson


2 Way Player

#59 London Lewis 


Special Teams Player


#7 Joe Regas


Scout Team Players of the Week


#85 Chris Miller



#75 Charlie Albert



#76 Reyn Harbor



#78 Tanner Duffin



Players of the Week for Week 3 SPX vs. Marist

Defensive Player


#69 Bennett Hardee


Defensive Player

#51 Reid Geheren


Offensive Player

#24 Matt Spear 


Scout Team Players of the Week


#17 Bryan Evarts



#67 Ryan Carney



#32 Patrick Kremer



#11 Tripp McMullen


Players of the Week for Week 4 SPX vs. Greater Atlanta Christian

Offensive Player


#33 Bobby Campbell


Defensive Player

#29 DeMarcus Mitchell


Special Teams Player

#22 Jason Jones 


Two-Way Player

#3 Grant Holloman 


Scout Team Players of the Week


#46 Ryan Planas



#30 Will Briones



#31 Steven Hudson



#61 Anthony Tiberia


Players of the Week for Week 5 SPX vs. Lanier

Defensive Player


#20 Nick Caragher


Defensive Player

#29 DeMarcus Mitchell


Two-Way Player

#3 Grant Holloman 


Scout Team Players of the Week


#49 Chris Painter



#45 Brendan Painter



#27 William Queen



#12 Tomas Nadal


Players of the Week for Week 7 SPX vs. Stephens County

Offensive Player


#3 Grant Holloman


Offensive Player


#54 Blake Harrison


Defensive Player

#23 Zach Ranson


Two-Way Player

#69 Bennett Hardee 


Scout Team Players of the Week


#13 Daniel Sandavol



#35 Jacob Pajer


#86 Jacob Ruggerio



#10 Michael Spear


Players of the Week for Week 8 SPX vs. Oconee County

Offensive Player


#60 Anthony Thomas


Offensive Player


#18 Connor Egan


Defensive Player

#59 London Lewis


Defensive Player

#6 Olin Broadway


Two-Way Player

#69 Bennett Hardee 


Two-Way Player

#3 Grant Holloman 


Special Teams Player

##28 Nkem Njoku 


Scout Team Players of the Week


#53 Hunter Kirkland



#73 Andrew Garcia



#50 Zach Goda



#55 Joe Stephens


Players of the Week for Week 9 SPX vs. Jefferson County

Defensive Player

#52 Marco Dinkins


Defensive Player

#2 Scott Braswell


Two-Way Player

#23 Zach Ranson 


Special Teams Player

#7 Joe Regas 


Scout Team Players of the Week


Vincent Thomas (Freshman)


#4 Milo Powelll



#8 Charles Stouffer



#43 Matthew Horner


Players of the Week for Week 10 SPX vs. North Oconee

Defensive Player

#20 Nick Caragher


Defensive Player

#52 Marco Dinkins


Offensive Player

#55 Joe Stephens


Offensive Player

#82 Charlie Mackey


Two-Way Player

#23 Zach Ranson 


Special Teams Player

#93 Will Possert 


Scout Team Players of the Week


#63 Trent Gavron



#96 William Kibler



#64 James Bir



#41 Gavin McEleroy


Players of the Week for Week 11 SPX vs. Madison County

Defensive Player

#59 London Lewis


Defensive Player

##51 Reid Geheren


Offensive Player

#56 Munro Lortie


Offensive Player

#28 Nkem Njoku


Two-Way Player

#3 Grant Holloman 


Scout Team Players of the Week


#62 Sam Granelli



Freshman John McKimmy


Freshman Phillip Van Hull


Freshman Nick Joiner

Players of the Week for Playoffs Week 1 SPX vs. Ridgeland County

Defensive Player

#51 Marco Dinkins


Defensive Player

##51 Reid Geheren


Offensive Player

#33 Bobby Campbell


Special Teams Player

#9 Henry Penter 


Here is the link for the scrimmage (Sequoyah High School) X - Factor

Here is the link for the first game (Blessed Trinity) X - Factor

Here is the link for the second game (Benedictine) X - Factor

Here is the link for the third game (Marist) X - Factor

Here is the link for the fourth game (Greater Atlanta Christian) X - Factor

Here is the link for the fifth game (Lanier) X - Factor

Here is the link for the sixth game (Stephens County) X - Factor

Here is the link for the seventh game (Oconee County) X - Factor

Here is the link for the eighth game (Jefferson County) X - Factor

Here is the link for the ninth game (North Oconee) X - Factor

Here is the link for the tenth game (Madison County) X - Factor

Here is the link for the first playoff game (Ridgeland High) X - Factor

Here is the link for the final X - Factor for the 2016 Season

2016 Pregame Videos

The Finale: Lionheart from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

The Finale Teaser from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 11: Do You Remember? (Round 1) from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 10: United from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 9: Chi-Rho "The Tale of a Dream" from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 8: Live for the Drop from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 7: Strong from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 6: Home from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 5: Get Up from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 4: Defy from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 3: Burn from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 2: Save the World from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

2016 Pregame Video 1: Dawn from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.

The 2016 Preseason Trailer from Nic Cáceres on Vimeo.