Home >> Athletics >> Fall Sports >> Football >> SPX Players of the week

SPX Players of the week

Saint Pius X Football Players of the Week

 

Players of the Week for Week 1 SPX vs. Blessed Trinity

Offensive Player


#2 Scott Braswell


Offensive Player


#72 Winston Andrews


Defensive Player

#65 Riley Heneghan


2 Way Player


#13 Michael Benefield


Special Teams Player


#39 Nolan Aldrich


Scout Team Players of the Week


#21 Davis Kirkland



#25 Ted Wach



#42 Jonathan Gagnon




#70 Joseph Miller




Players of the Week for Week 2 SPX vs. Benedictine Military School

Offensive Player


#25 Ted Wach


Defensive Player

#8 Charles Stouffer


2 Way Player


#7 Michael Spear


Scout Team Players of the Week


#3 Matt Horner



#14 Brendan Painter



#30 James Bir




#69 Henry Guynn




Players of the Week for Week 3 SPX vs. Marist

Offensive Player


#75 Charlie Albert


Defensive Player


#12 Nick Joiner


Defensive Player

#52 Marco Dinkins


2 Way Player


#9 Jason Jones


Special Teams Player


##24 Jacob Pajer


Scout Team Players of the Week


#27 William Queen



#32 Patrick Kremer



#62 Anthony Tiberia




#66 Mitchell Maloney




Players of the Week for Week 4 SPX vs. Greater Atlanta Christian

Offensive Player


#18 Connor Egan


Defensive Player

#54 John McKimmy


2 Way Player


#9 Jason Jones


Special Teams Player


#39 Nolan Aldrich


Scout Team Players of the Week


#20 Will Broxterman



#32 Benji McKey



#62 Vincent Thomas




#66 Grant Sasser





Players of the Week for Week 5 SPX vs. Lanier

Offensive Player


#13 Michael Benefield


Offensive Player


#55 Connor Brown


Defensive Player

#29 DeMarcus Mitchell


2 Way Player


#24 Jacob Pajer


Special Teams Player


#39 Nolan Aldrich


Scout Team Players of the Week


#56 Trent Gavron



#67 Ryan Carney



#69 Riley Heneghan




#73 Matthew Burdick




Players of the Week for Week 6 SPX vs. Stephens County

Offensive Player


#58 Luke Ver Meulen


Defensive Player

#15 Patrick Molnar


2 Way Player


#53 Steven Hudson


Special Teams Player


#24 Jacob Pajer


Scout Team Players of the Week


#17 Bryan Evarts



#80 Lawson Shultz



#36 Patrick Olmstead




#81 Josh Varuso




Players of the Week for Week 7 SPX vs. Oconee County

Offensive Player


#11 Tripp McMullan


Offensive Player


#79 Richard Brown


Defensive Player

#9 Jason Jones


Defensive Player

#52 Marco Dinkins


2 Way Player


#24 Jacob Pajer


Special Teams Player


#26 Sam Schwaner


Scout Team Players of the Week


#6 Gavin McElroy



#22 Jadon Rogers



#23 Zach Ranson




#63 Anthony Stout




Players of the Week for Week 8 SPX vs. Jefferson County

Offensive Player


#85 Chris Miller


Offensive Player


#55 Connor Brown


Defensive Player

#15 Patrick Molnar


Defensive Player

#23 Zach Ranson


2 Way Player


#9 Jason Jones


Special Teams Player


#25 Ted Wach


Scout Team Players of the Week


#33 Tiger Turner



#49 Chris Painter



#65 Riley Heneghan




#93 Will Possert




Players of the Week for Week 9 SPX vs. North Oconee

Offensive Player


#26 Sam Schwaner


Defensive Player

#5 Will Laughter


Defensive Player

#24 Jacob Pajer


2 Way Player


#11 Tripp McMullan


Special Teams Player


#39 Nolan Aldrich


Special Teams Player


#93 Will Possert


Scout Team Players of the Week


#34 Mark Weick



#35 Hourrie Gebremeskel



#84 Griffin Waugh




Camden Wooden


Players of the Week for Week 10 SPX vs. Madison

Offensive Player


#2 Scott Braswell


Defensive Player

#88 William Kibler


2 Way Player


#24 Jacob Pajer


Special Teams Player


#60 Vincent Thomas


Scout Team Players of the Week


#38 Patrick Olmstead



#57 Carson Craig



Freshman Chris Joseph


Freshman Agyei Quinichett


Players of the Week for Round 1 of the State Playoffs, SPX vs. West Hall

Offensive Player


#85 Chris Miller


Defensive Player

#23 Zach Ranson


Defensive Player

#29 DeMarcus Mitchell


2 Way Player


#9 Jason Jones


Special Teams Player


#26 Samuel Schwaner


Scout Team Players of the Week


Freshman - Walker Stephens


Freshman - Cooper Harlan


Freshman - Frankie Maloof


Freshman - Dennis O'Shea


Players of the Week for Round 2 of the State Playoffs, SPX vs. Troup County

Offensive Player

#11 Tripp McMullan


Offensive Player

#12 Nick Joiner


Offensive Player

#17 Bryan Evarts


Offensive Player

#19 Austin Branson


Offensive Player

#23 Zach Ranson


Offensive Player

#27 William Queen


Defensive Player

#8 Charles Stouffer


Defensive Player

#26 Samuel Schwaner


2 Way Player


#9 Jason Jones


Special Teams Player


#93 Will Possert


Scout Team Players of the Week


#34 Mark Weick



Freshman - Joel Chatfield


Freshman - John Gagnon


Freshman - Charlie Long


Players of the Week for Round 3 of the State Playoffs, SPX vs. Woodward Academy

Offensive Player

#18 Connor Egan


Offensive Player

#75 Charlie Albert


Defensive Player

#15 Patrick Molnar


Defensive Player

#52 Marco Dinkins


2 Way Player


#9 Jason Jones


2 Way Player


#24 Jacob Pajer


Special Teams Player


#85 Chris Miller


Scout Team Players of the Week


#70 Joe Miller



Freshman - Jack Herring


Freshman - Jack Parker


Freshman - Joey Sanflippo