Home >> Calendar


Search SPX

Calendar

Create Custom Calendar
Show:
Print Page

Mon - 8/31/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Riverwood High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Mon - 8/31/2015  JV Softball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 6:00 PM

Mon - 8/31/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Cambridge High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Tue - 9/1/2015  Middle School Softball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/1/2015  Volleyball vs. Eastside High School  at Chamblee High School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/1/2015  Softball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 9/1/2015  Volleyball vs. Chamblee High School  at Chamblee High School at 6:00 PM

Tue - 9/1/2015  Mother's Club General Member Mtg - Cafe at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  Softball vs. Mount Vernon Presbyterian School  at Mount Vernon Presbyterian School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  JV Volleyball vs. North Oconee High School  at North Oconee High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  Middle School Softball vs. Woodward  at Home at 5:30 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  Navy Volleyball vs. Peachtree Charter Middle School  at Peachtree Charter Middle School at 5:30 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  8th Grade Football vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 5:30 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 5:30 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Peachtree Charter Middle School  at Dunwoody High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  JV Volleyball vs. TBA  at North Oconee High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  Navy Volleyball vs. Roswell High School  at Peachtree Charter Middle School at 6:30 PM

Wed - 9/2/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. TBA  at Dunwoody High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 9/3/2015  JV Football vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/3/2015  Freshman Football vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/3/2015  Softball vs. Lithonia High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Thu - 9/3/2015  Volleyball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Dunwoody High School at 6:00 PM

Thu - 9/3/2015  Volleyball vs. Dunwoody High School  at Dunwoody High School at 7:00 PM

Fri - 9/4/2015  8:40am Late Start Pep Rally Schedule at 8:40 AM

Fri - 9/4/2015  Volleyball vs. Woodward  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 9/4/2015  Football vs. Woodward  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 9/5/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. Berry Invitational  at Berry College at TBD

Tue - 9/8/2015  Softball vs. Redan High School  at Redan High School at 5:30 PM

Wed - 9/9/2015  JV Softball vs. Lakeside (DeKalb) High School  at Lakeside (DeKalb) High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/9/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. West Forsyth High School  at West Forsyth High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/9/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Marietta High School  at West Forsyth High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/9/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Cambridge High School  at Lambert High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/9/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Lambert High School  at Lambert High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 9/10/2015  Softball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/10/2015  Freshman Football vs. Woodward  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/10/2015  JV Football vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/10/2015  Volleyball vs. Johns Creek High School  at Johns Creek High School at 5:00 PM

Fri - 9/11/2015  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Lovett School at TBD

Fri - 9/11/2015  Softball vs. Dalton High School  at Warner Park (TN) at TBD

Fri - 9/11/2015  Softball vs. Cass High School  at Warner Park (TN) at TBD

Fri - 9/11/2015  8:40am Late Start HR Schedule at 8:40 AM

Fri - 9/11/2015  Football vs. Lithonia High School  at Panthersville Stadium at 5:15 PM

Sat - 9/12/2015  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Lovett School at TBD

Sat - 9/12/2015  Softball vs. Ringgold High School  at Warner Park (TN) at TBD

Sat - 9/12/2015  Softball vs. Murray County High School  at Warner Park (TN) at TBD

Sat - 9/12/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Centennial High School at TBD

Sat - 9/12/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Westminster Schools at TBD

Sat - 9/12/2015  Navy Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Westminster Schools at TBD

Sat - 9/12/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Southern Volleyball Center at TBD

Sat - 9/12/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. Carrollton Orthopedic Invitational  at Carrollton Elementary School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 9/12/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Marist Double Dip  at Marist School at 8:20 AM

Sat - 9/12/2015  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/12/2015  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/12/2015  8th Grade Football vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School at 11:00 AM

Sat - 9/12/2015  Freshman/Sophomore Dance at 7:00 PM

Mon - 9/14/2015  JV Softball vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Mon - 9/14/2015  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 9/15/2015  Volleyball vs. Walnut Grove High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/15/2015  Softball vs. Chamblee High School  at Chamblee High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 9/15/2015  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Tue - 9/15/2015  Market Place Chair Meeting - Donnellan at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  Mother's Prayer Group - Chapel at 8:30 AM

Wed - 9/16/2015  Middle School Softball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 4:30 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  Softball vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  JV Volleyball vs. South Forsyth High School  at South Forsyth High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  JV Volleyball vs. TBA  at South Forsyth High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Woodstock High School  at Woodstock High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  Middle School Softball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. TBA  at Woodstock High School at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/16/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Kennesaw Mountain High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Thu - 9/17/2015  Fall Blood Drive

Thu - 9/17/2015  JV Football vs. Carrollton   at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/17/2015  Softball vs. Grady High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Thu - 9/17/2015  Volleyball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Chattahoochee High School at 6:00 PM

Thu - 9/17/2015  Volleyball vs. Chattahoochee High School  at Chattahoochee High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 9/17/2015  College Night for Juniors - Young Center at 7:00 PM

Fri - 9/18/2015  Lion Leader Meeting - Library at 7:45 AM

Fri - 9/18/2015  Lion Leader Meeting at 7:45 AM

Fri - 9/18/2015  Lion Leader Meeting at 7:45 AM

Fri - 9/18/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Dunwoody High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 7:00 PM

Fri - 9/18/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Chattahoochee High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 8:00 PM

Sat - 9/19/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Southern Volleyball Center at TBD

Sat - 9/19/2015  Competition Cheerleading vs. Team Tournament  at North Gwinnett High School at TBD

Sat - 9/19/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. Hare and Hounds Invitational   at McAlpine Creek Park (NC) at 8:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Hare and Hounds Invitational   at McAlpine Creek Park (NC) at 8:55 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Home at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  8th Grade Football vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Marist School  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Lassiter High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  Middle School Softball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  Softball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School, Pink Game  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015 - 9/18/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Columbus High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 11:00 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015  Middle School Softball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 11:30 AM

Sat - 9/19/2015 - 9/18/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 1:00 PM

Sat - 9/19/2015  Softball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School, Pink Game  at Home at 2:00 PM

Sat - 9/19/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 3:30 PM

Sat - 9/19/2015 - 9/18/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 5:30 PM

Sat - 9/19/2015 - 9/18/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 6:30 PM

Tue - 9/22/2015  Softball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/22/2015  Volleyball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Stone Mountain High School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/22/2015 - 9/9/2015  Middle School Softball vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 5:30 PM

Tue - 9/22/2015  Volleyball vs. Cross Keys  at Stone Mountain High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/23/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Riverwood High School  at Roswell High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/23/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Woodward at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/23/2015  Navy Volleyball vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/23/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Roswell High School  at Riverwood High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/23/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Riverwood High School  at Riverwood High School at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/23/2015  Navy Volleyball vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/23/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/23/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Riverwood High School  at Riverwood High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 9/24/2015  JV Softball vs. TBD  at Alpharetta North Park at TBD

Thu - 9/24/2015  Middle School Softball vs. TBD  at Alpharetta North Park at TBD

Thu - 9/24/2015  Pride Leader Meeting at 7:15 AM

Thu - 9/24/2015  Freshman Football vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/24/2015  Volleyball vs. North Gwinnett High School  at North Gwinnett High School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/24/2015  JV Football vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/24/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. North Gwinnett High School  at North Gwinnett High School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/24/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Roswell High School  at North Gwinnett High School at 6:00 PM

Fri - 9/25/2015  Softball vs. TBA  at Decatur High School at TBD

Fri - 9/25/2015  Middle School Softball vs. TBD  at Alpharetta North Park at TBD

Fri - 9/25/2015 - 8/24/2015  JV Softball vs. TBD  at Alpharetta North Park at TBD

Fri - 9/25/2015  8:40 Late Start All School Mass XLM Sched at 8:40 AM

Fri - 9/25/2015  Principal's/Dean's List Reception at 10:30 AM

Fri - 9/25/2015  Football vs. Grady, Parochial Schools Night  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 9/26/2015  JV Softball vs. TBD  at Alpharetta North Park at TBD

Sat - 9/26/2015  Middle School Softball vs. TBD  at Alpharetta North Park at TBD

Sat - 9/26/2015  Softball vs. TBA  at Decatur High School at TBD

Sat - 9/26/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Johns Creek High School at TBD

Sat - 9/26/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Home at TBD

Sat - 9/26/2015  Competition Cheerleading vs. Team Tournament  at Grayson High School at TBD

Sat - 9/26/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Atlanta Classic Invitational  at Clinton Farms at 8:00 AM

Sat - 9/26/2015  Saturday School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 9/26/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Lakeside (DeKalb) High School  at Home at 8:30 AM

Sat - 9/26/2015  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/26/2015  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/26/2015  JV Volleyball vs. East Coweta High School  at Home at 10:30 AM

Sat - 9/26/2015  8th Grade Football vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 11:00 AM

Sat - 9/26/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 12:30 PM

Sat - 9/26/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Johns Creek High School  at Home at 2:30 PM

Sat - 9/26/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Home at 3:30 PM

Sat - 9/26/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Home at 5:30 PM

Mon - 9/28/2015 - 9/24/2015  Middle School Softball vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Mon - 9/28/2015  Navy Volleyball vs. TBA  at Lassiter High School at 6:00 PM

Mon - 9/28/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. TBA  at Lassiter High School at 6:30 PM

Mon - 9/28/2015  Navy Volleyball vs. Lassiter High School  at Lassiter High School at 7:00 PM

Mon - 9/28/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Lassiter High School  at Lassiter High School at 7:30 PM

Tue - 9/29/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/29/2015  Softball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/29/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/29/2015  Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 6:30 PM

Tue - 9/29/2015  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/30/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 4:00 PM

Wed - 9/30/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 4:30 PM

Wed - 9/30/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Johns Creek High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/30/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Woodward at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/30/2015  JV Volleyball vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/30/2015  Freshman Volleyball vs. Flowery Branch High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Thu - 10/1/2015  Freshman Football vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/1/2015  JV Football vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/1/2015  Volleyball vs. Buford High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Fri - 10/2/2015  Football vs. Columbia High School  at Avondale Stadium at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/3/2015  Gold Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Tsunami Center at TBD

Sat - 10/3/2015  Navy Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Tsunami Center at TBD

Sat - 10/3/2015  Softball vs. Region Playoffs  at TBD at TBD

Sat - 10/3/2015  SAT's @ SPX at 7:30 AM

Sat - 10/3/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Great American XC Festival  at WakeMed Soccer Complex (NC) at 8:00 AM

Sat - 10/3/2015  8th Grade Football vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 9:00 AM

Sat - 10/3/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. Great American XC Festival  at WakeMed Soccer Complex (NC) at 9:00 AM

Sat - 10/3/2015  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 11:00 AM

Mon - 10/5/2015  Softball vs. Region Playoffs  at Marist School at TBD

Tue - 10/6/2015  Softball vs. Region Playoffs  at Marist School at TBD

Tue - 10/6/2015  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Area Playoffs at TBD

Tue - 10/6/2015  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Wed - 10/7/2015  Softball vs. Region Playoffs  at Marist School at TBD

Thu - 10/8/2015  Softball vs. Region Playoffs  at Marist School at TBD

Thu - 10/8/2015  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Area Playoffs at TBD

Thu - 10/8/2015  JV Football vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/8/2015  Freshman Football vs. Lovett School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 10/9/2015  Lion Leader Freshman Tailgate at 4:00 PM

Fri - 10/9/2015  Football vs. Marist School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/10/2015  Competition Cheerleading vs. Team Tournament  at Kennesaw Mountain High School at TBD

Sat - 10/10/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. Multiple Team Meet  at TBA at TBD

Sat - 10/10/2015  8th Grade Football vs. Sutton Middle School  at Sutton Middle School at 10:00 AM

Wed - 10/14/2015  Softball vs. State Playoffs  at TBD at TBD

Wed - 10/14/2015  PSAT Test Day - 8:40 Start at 8:40 AM

Wed - 10/14/2015  Dismissal - 12:00 Noon at 12:00 PM

Wed - 10/14/2015  Parent Teacher Conferences (Deficiencies ONLY) at 4:00 PM

Thu - 10/15/2015  Softball vs. State Playoffs  at TBD at TBD

Thu - 10/15/2015  Freshman Football vs. B.E.S.T. Academy  at Home at 5:30 PM

Fri - 10/16/2015  Fall Play - Opening Night - Young Center at 7:00 PM

Fri - 10/16/2015  Football vs. Chamblee High School  at North DeKalb Stadium at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/17/2015  Competition Cheerleading vs. Team Tournament  at Peachtree Ridge High School at TBD

Sat - 10/17/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Coach Wood Invitational  at Gainesville College at 8:00 AM

Sat - 10/17/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. Coach Wood Invitational  at Gainesville College at 8:00 AM

Sat - 10/17/2015  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 9:00 AM

Sat - 10/17/2015  8th Grade Football vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 11:00 AM

Sat - 10/17/2015  Fall Play at 7:00 PM

Sun - 10/18/2015  Fall Play - Matinee @ Young Center at 2:00 PM

Mon - 10/19/2015  Sophomore Pilgrimage

Wed - 10/21/2015  Mother's Prayer Group - Chapel at 8:30 AM

Wed - 10/21/2015  Freshman Football vs. Carrollton   at Carrollton at 6:00 PM

Fri - 10/23/2015  Football vs. Arabia Mountain, Homecoming  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/24/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Marist School  at Marist School at TBD

Sat - 10/24/2015  Saturday School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 10/24/2015  Homecoming Dance at 7:30 PM

Sun - 10/25/2015  Alumni Mass @ SPX Chapel at 11:00 AM

Mon - 10/26/2015  Faculty/Staff Retreat

Mon - 10/26/2015  No school for Students

Tue - 10/27/2015  AA Golf Tournament 2015 at Rivermont Country Club at 8:00 AM

Tue - 10/27/2015  NHS Induction at 7:00 PM

Wed - 10/28/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Region Meet  at Marist School at 4:00 PM

Wed - 10/28/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. Region Meet  at Marist School at 4:30 PM

Fri - 10/30/2015  Football vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Avondale Stadium at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/31/2015  2015-16 Winter Sports Picture Day I at 7:30 AM

Sun - 11/1/2015  Daylight Saving Time ENDS

Sun - 11/1/2015  Winter Uniform Begins

Sun - 11/1/2015  Open House at 1:00 PM

Mon - 11/2/2015  2015-16 Winter Sports Picture Day II at 3:00 PM

Tue - 11/3/2015  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Thu - 11/5/2015  Wrestling at 6:30 PM

Fri - 11/6/2015  Football vs. Redan High School, Senior Night  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 11/7/2015  SAT's @ SPX

Sat - 11/7/2015  Competition Cheerleading vs. Region Tournament  at Kennesaw Mountain High School at TBD

Sat - 11/7/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Marist School  at Wesleyan School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/7/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/7/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 10:00 AM

Sat - 11/7/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Westminster Schools at 10:30 AM

Sat - 11/7/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 11:00 AM

Sat - 11/7/2015  Boys' Cross Country vs. State Meet  at Carrollton Elementary School at 12:00 PM

Sat - 11/7/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. State Meet  at Carrollton Elementary School at 12:40 PM

Mon - 11/9/2015  NHS Food Drive

Mon - 11/9/2015  SPAS Meeting at 7:00 PM

Tue - 11/10/2015  NHS Food Drive

Wed - 11/11/2015  NHS Food Drive

Wed - 11/11/2015  Morning of the Arts

Thu - 11/12/2015  NHS Food Drive

Fri - 11/13/2015  NHS Food Drive

Fri - 11/13/2015  AP Bio Field Trip

Fri - 11/13/2015 - 11/14/2015  Competition Cheerleading vs. State Tournament  at Columbus Civic Center at TBD

Sat - 11/14/2015  AP Bio Field Trip

Sat - 11/14/2015  Competition Cheerleading vs. State Tournament  at Columbus Civic Center at TBD

Sat - 11/14/2015  Wrestling at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School at 7:00 AM

Sat - 11/14/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 8:00 AM

Sat - 11/14/2015  Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Dunwoody High School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 11/14/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Paideia School  at Home at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/14/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Westminster Schools at 10:30 AM

Sat - 11/14/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 11:00 AM

Sat - 11/14/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Home at 2:30 PM

Sat - 11/14/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Home at 4:00 PM

Sun - 11/15/2015  AP Bio Field Trip

Sun - 11/15/2015  Children's Play Matinee at 2:00 PM

Sun - 11/15/2015  Children's Play Matinee at 4:00 PM

Mon - 11/16/2015  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 11/17/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Harrison High School  at Harrison High School at 4:30 PM

Tue - 11/17/2015  Wrestling vs. South Gwinnett High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 11/17/2015  JV Wrestling vs. South Gwinnett High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 11/17/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Arabia Mountain High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 11/17/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Harrison High School  at Harrison High School at 6:00 PM

Tue - 11/17/2015  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Tue - 11/17/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Arabia Mountain High School at 7:00 PM

Tue - 11/17/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Harrison High School  at Harrison High School at 7:30 PM

Wed - 11/18/2015  Mother's Prayer group at 8:30 AM

Thu - 11/19/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Riverwood High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Thu - 11/19/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Chamblee High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Thu - 11/19/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Chamblee High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 11/21/2015  Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Kennesaw Mountain High School at 7:00 AM

Sat - 11/21/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Kennesaw Mountain High School at 7:00 AM

Sat - 11/21/2015  Middle School Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at North Murray High School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 11/21/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Wesleyan School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/21/2015  Market Place @ SPX at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/21/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 10:00 AM

Sat - 11/21/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Westminster Schools at 10:30 AM

Sat - 11/21/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Pace Academy  at Wesleyan School at 11:00 AM

Sat - 11/21/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 12:00 PM

Sat - 11/21/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 1:30 PM

Sat - 11/21/2015  Saturday School at 3:00 PM

Sat - 11/21/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Woodward  at Woodward at 3:00 PM

Mon - 11/23/2015  Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Woodward at 8:00 AM

Tue - 11/24/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at Brookwood High School at 8:00 AM

Tue - 11/24/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 11/24/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 11/24/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 11/24/2015  Dance Team vs. Decatur High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 11/24/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 11/25/2015  Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Home at 8:00 AM

Sat - 11/28/2015  Girls' Cross Country vs. Foot Locker South Regionals  at McAlpine Creek Park (NC) at TBD

Mon - 11/30/2015  Teacher Workday - no school for students at 8:00 AM

Mon - 11/30/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 5:30 PM

Mon - 11/30/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 6:00 PM

Mon - 11/30/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 6:45 PM

Mon - 11/30/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 7:15 PM

Tue - 12/1/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Riverwood High School  at Riverwood High School at 4:15 PM

Tue - 12/1/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Grady High School  at Grady High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 12/1/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Riverwood High School  at Riverwood High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 12/1/2015  Boys' & Girls' Cross Country Banquet at 6:00 PM

Tue - 12/1/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Riverwood High School  at Riverwood High School at 7:00 PM

Tue - 12/1/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Grady High School  at Grady High School at 7:00 PM

Tue - 12/1/2015  Advent by Candlelight at 7:00 PM

Wed - 12/2/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 4:15 PM

Wed - 12/2/2015  Wrestling vs. Berkmar High School  at Berkmar High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 12/2/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Berkmar High School  at Berkmar High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 12/2/2015 - 12/3/2015  Christmas Concert at 7:00 PM

Thu - 12/3/2015  Santa Pictures during lunch periods at 10:30 AM

Fri - 12/4/2015  8:40 Late Start HR Schedule

Fri - 12/4/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 12/4/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 12/4/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 12/5/2015  Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Westminster Schools at 8:00 AM

Sat - 12/5/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 9:00 AM

Sat - 12/5/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 12/5/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Dunwoody High School  at Dunwoody High School at 11:00 AM

Sat - 12/5/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Westminster Schools at 11:30 AM

Sat - 12/5/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 12:00 PM

Sat - 12/5/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 12:00 PM

Sat - 12/5/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 1:30 PM

Mon - 12/7/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Buford Middle School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Mon - 12/7/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Buford Middle School  at Home at 7:15 PM

Tue - 12/8/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 12/8/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 12/8/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 12/8/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Cross Keys  at Cross Keys at 5:30 PM

Tue - 12/8/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Cross Keys  at Cross Keys at 7:00 PM

Wed - 12/9/2015  Advent Penance Service

Wed - 12/9/2015  Wrestling vs. Duluth High School  at Duluth High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 12/9/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Duluth High School  at Duluth High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 12/9/2015  Middle School Wrestling vs. Duluth Invitational   at Duluth High School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 12/10/2015 - 12/11/2015  Elective Exams

Thu - 12/10/2015  Lion Leader / Cub Study Session at 4:00 PM

Thu - 12/10/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 4:00 PM

Thu - 12/10/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 12/10/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 12/10/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 7:00 PM

Fri - 12/11/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 4:30 PM

Fri - 12/11/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 4:30 PM

Fri - 12/11/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Stone Mountain High School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 12/11/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 6:00 PM

Fri - 12/11/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Stone Mountain High School at 7:00 PM

Sat - 12/12/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at TBD

Sat - 12/12/2015  Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Cass High School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 12/12/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Pace Academy  at Home at 8:00 AM

Sat - 12/12/2015  SSAT's @ SPX at 8:00 AM

Sat - 12/12/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Westminster Schools at 9:30 AM

Sat - 12/12/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 12/12/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Woodward  at Home at 3:00 PM

Sat - 12/12/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Woodward  at Home at 4:30 PM

Sat - 12/12/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Woodward  at Home at 4:30 PM

Sat - 12/12/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Lithonia High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Sat - 12/12/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Lithonia High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Mon - 12/14/2015 - 12/15/2015  Elective Exams

Tue - 12/15/2015  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 12/15/2015  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 12/15/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 12/15/2015  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 12/16/2015  Theology Final Exam at 8:00 AM

Wed - 12/16/2015  Mother's Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Wed - 12/16/2015  Math Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Thu - 12/17/2015  Foreign Language Final Exam at 8:00 AM

Thu - 12/17/2015  Social Studies Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Fri - 12/18/2015  English Final Exam at 8:00 AM

Fri - 12/18/2015  Science Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Fri - 12/18/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 2:00 PM

Fri - 12/18/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 3:30 PM

Fri - 12/18/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Redan High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 12/18/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Redan High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 12/19/2015  Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Oconee County High School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 12/19/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Dacula High School at 8:00 AM

Mon - 12/21/2015 - 1/3/2016  Christmas Break - Holidays

Tue - 12/22/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 11:30 AM

Tue - 12/22/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 1:00 PM

Tue - 12/22/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 2:30 PM

Tue - 12/22/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 4:00 PM

Wed - 12/23/2015  Wrestling vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Monroe Area High School at 8:00 AM

Wed - 12/23/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at Mountain View High School at 8:00 AM

Mon - 12/28/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. SPX Christmas Classic Tournament  at Home at TBD

Mon - 12/28/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. SPX Christmas Classic Tournament  at Home at 6:30 PM

Tue - 12/29/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. SPX Christmas Classic Tournament  at Home at TBD

Tue - 12/29/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. SPX Christmas Classic Tournament  at Home at TBD

Tue - 12/29/2015 - 12/30/2015  Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at Lambert High School at 8:00 AM

Wed - 12/30/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. SPX Christmas Classic Tournament  at Home at TBD

Wed - 12/30/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. SPX Christmas Classic Tournament  at Home at TBD

Fri - 1/1/2016 - 1/2/2016  Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 1/2/2016  JV Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at Berkmar High School at 8:00 AM

Mon - 1/4/2016  Teacher Workday - no school for students at 8:00 AM

Mon - 1/4/2016  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 6:45 PM

Mon - 1/4/2016  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 6:45 PM

Mon - 1/4/2016 - 8/25/2015  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 8:00 PM

Mon - 1/4/2016  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 8:00 PM

Tue - 1/5/2016  8am Start - Classes Resume

Tue - 1/5/2016  JV Girls Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 1/5/2016  JV Boys Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 1/5/2016  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 1/5/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 1/5/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 1/6/2016  Wrestling vs. North Atlanta High School  at North Atlanta High School at 5:30 PM

Wed - 1/6/2016  JV Wrestling vs. North Atlanta High School  at North Atlanta High School at 5:30 PM

Wed - 1/6/2016  Middle School Wrestling vs. North Atlanta High School  at North Atlanta High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 1/7/2016  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Carrollton   at Carrollton at 4:30 PM

Thu - 1/7/2016  JV Girls Basketball vs. Carrollton   at Carrollton at 6:00 PM

Thu - 1/7/2016  JV Boys Basketball vs. Carrollton   at Carrollton at 7:30 PM

Fri - 1/8/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 1/8/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 1/9/2016  Wrestling vs. Area Duals  at Home at 8:00 AM

Sat - 1/9/2016  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 1/9/2016  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 1/9/2016  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Westminster Schools at 9:30 AM

Sat - 1/9/2016  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Wesleyan School at 10:00 AM

Sat - 1/9/2016  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 12:00 PM

Sat - 1/9/2016  JV Girls Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 2:30 PM

Sat - 1/9/2016  JV Boys Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 4:00 PM

Mon - 1/11/2016  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Buford Middle School  at Buford Middle School at 4:30 PM

Mon - 1/11/2016  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Buford Middle School  at Buford Middle School at 5:45 PM

Mon - 1/11/2016  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 1/12/2016  JV Girls Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 1/12/2016  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 1/12/2016  Wrestling vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 1/12/2016  JV Wrestling vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 1/12/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Chamblee High School  at Chamblee High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 1/12/2016  Freshmen Parent Meeting - Young Center at 7:00 PM

Tue - 1/12/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Chamblee High School  at Chamblee High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 1/14/2016 - 1/16/2016  Wrestling vs. State Duals  at Macon Centreplex at 8:00 AM

Thu - 1/14/2016  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 5:00 PM

Thu - 1/14/2016  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 6:00 PM

Thu - 1/14/2016  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 6:15 PM

Thu - 1/14/2016  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 7:15 PM

Fri - 1/15/2016  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Dunwoody High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/15/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Grady High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 1/15/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Grady High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 1/16/2016  Saturday School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 1/16/2016  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Wesleyan School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 1/16/2016  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 1/16/2016  7th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 8:30 AM

Sat - 1/16/2016  8th Grade Boys' Basketball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 9:00 AM

Sat - 1/16/2016  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 3:00 PM

Sat - 1/16/2016  JV Girls Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 3:00 PM

Sat - 1/16/2016  JV Boys Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 4:30 PM

Sat - 1/16/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Sat - 1/16/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Mon - 1/18/2016  MLK Holiday - no School!

Tue - 1/19/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 1/19/2016  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Tue - 1/19/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 7:00 PM

Wed - 1/20/2016  Mother's Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Wed - 1/20/2016  Wrestling vs. Marist School, Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 1/20/2016  JV Wrestling vs. Marist School, Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 1/20/2016  Middle School Wrestling vs. Marist School, Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 1/20/2016  JV Girls Basketball vs. Carrollton   at Home at 6:00 PM

Thu - 1/21/2016 - 1/23/2016  DC March for Life Trip

Thu - 1/21/2016  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Central Carroll High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Thu - 1/21/2016  Mini Class Night at 7:00 PM

Fri - 1/22/2016  Atlanta March for Life

Fri - 1/22/2016  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/22/2016  JV Boys Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/22/2016 - 1/23/2016  Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at Southwest DeKalb High School at 5:00 PM

Fri - 1/22/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Cross Keys  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 1/22/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Cross Keys  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 1/23/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Mountain Brook High School  at Norcross High School at TBD

Sat - 1/23/2016  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Home at TBD

Sat - 1/23/2016  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Wesleyan School at TBD

Sat - 1/23/2016  SAT's @ SPX at 7:30 AM

Sat - 1/23/2016  JV Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at Kennesaw Mountain High School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 1/23/2016  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 1/23/2016  JV Boys Basketball vs. Carrollton   at Home at 11:00 AM

Sat - 1/23/2016  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Carrollton   at Home at 12:30 PM

Sat - 1/23/2016  JV Girls Basketball vs. Mountain Brook High School  at Mountain Brook High School at 1:30 PM

Sat - 1/23/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Mountain Brook High School  at Mountain Brook High School at 3:00 PM

Sat - 1/23/2016  Alumni Association Trivia Night at 7:00 PM

Tue - 1/26/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 1/26/2016  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Tue - 1/26/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Fri - 1/29/2016  Principal's/Dean's List Reception at 10:00 AM

Fri - 1/29/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Lithonia High School  at Lithonia High School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 1/29/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Lithonia High School  at Lithonia High School at 7:00 PM

Sat - 1/30/2016  7th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Wesleyan School at TBD

Sat - 1/30/2016  8th Grade Girls Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Home at TBD

Sat - 1/30/2016  2016 Spring Sports Picture Day at 7:30 AM

Sat - 1/30/2016  Wrestling vs. Area Traditional Tournament  at Marist School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 1/30/2016  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 1/30/2016  JV Girls Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 12:00 PM

Sat - 1/30/2016  JV Boys Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 1:30 PM

Sun - 1/31/2016 - 2/5/2016  Catholic Schools' Week

Tue - 2/2/2016  Groundhog Day!!!

Tue - 2/2/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Redan High School  at Redan High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 2/2/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Redan High School  at Redan High School at 7:30 PM

Fri - 2/5/2016 - 2/6/2016  Domini Sumus Retreat

Fri - 2/5/2016  8:40am Late Start Schedule

Fri - 2/5/2016 - 2/6/2016  Wrestling vs. State Sectionals  at West Laurens High School at 8:00 AM

Fri - 2/5/2016  Girls' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 2/5/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 7:30 PM

Sat - 2/6/2016  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Mon - 2/8/2016 - 2/13/2016  Boys' Basketball vs. Region Tournament  at TBD at TBD

Mon - 2/8/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Redan High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Tue - 2/9/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 2/9/2016  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Wed - 2/10/2016  ASH WEDNESDAY

Thu - 2/11/2016 - 2/13/2016  Wrestling vs. State Tournament  at Gwinnett Arena and Civic Center at 8:00 AM

Fri - 2/12/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Grayson High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Sun - 2/14/2016  St. Valentine's Day

Tue - 2/16/2016  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Wed - 2/17/2016  Mother's Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Fri - 2/19/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 5:30 PM

Fri - 2/19/2016  Juried Art Exhibit at 7:00 PM

Sat - 2/20/2016  Saturday School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 2/20/2016  Mother's Club Retreat at 8:30 AM

Tue - 2/23/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Collins Hill High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 2/23/2016  Junior Parent Meeting - Young Center at 7:00 PM

Fri - 2/26/2016 - 2/28/2016  AP Bio Trip

Mon - 2/29/2016  Happy Leap Day!!!

Tue - 3/1/2016  Swim/Dive & Wrestling Banquet at 6:00 PM

Wed - 3/2/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/3/2016 - 3/5/2016  7pm - Spring Musical @ Young Center

Fri - 3/4/2016  8:40am Late Start Schedule

Fri - 3/4/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Starr's Mill High School  at Starr's Mill High School at 5:30 PM

Sat - 3/5/2016  SAT's @ SPX at 7:30 AM

Sat - 3/5/2016  Alumni Association Finish Lion 5K at 8:00 AM

Sat - 3/5/2016  Finish Lion 5K at 8:00 AM

Sun - 3/6/2016  Spring Musical Matinee @ Young Center at 2:00 PM

Mon - 3/7/2016  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 3/8/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Lithonia  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 3/8/2016  Catholicism Series - Young Center/Library at 7:00 PM

Wed - 3/9/2016  MOthers' Club Board Spring Meeting at 7:00 PM

Sat - 3/12/2016  Lion Leader Training at 9:30 AM

Sat - 3/12/2016  SPX Gala at 6:00 PM

Sun - 3/13/2016  Daylight Savings Time starts

Mon - 3/14/2016  Summer Uniform begins

Tue - 3/15/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Cross Keys  at Cross Keys at 5:30 PM

Tue - 3/15/2016  Senior Parent Assembly @ Young Center at 7:00 PM

Wed - 3/16/2016 - 3/18/2016  7pm - Spring Dance Concert @ Young Center

Wed - 3/16/2016  Mother's Prayer Group - Chapel at 8:30 AM

Fri - 3/18/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. McIntosh High School  at McIntosh High School at 5:30 PM

Sat - 3/19/2016  Saturday School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 3/19/2016  Lion Leader Training Make Up Day at 9:00 AM

Mon - 3/21/2016  JV & MS Track Banquet at 6:00 PM

Tue - 3/22/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/24/2016  Holy Thursday - Holiday

Fri - 3/25/2016  Good Friday - Holiday

Sun - 3/27/2016  Easter Sunday

Mon - 3/28/2016  8am Start - Classes Resume

Tue - 3/29/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Columbus High School  at Columbia High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/31/2016  Spring Blood Drive

Thu - 3/31/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Grady High School  at Grady at 5:30 PM

Mon - 4/4/2016 - 4/8/2016  Spring Break - NO SCHOOL

Mon - 4/11/2016  8am Start - Classes Resume

Tue - 4/12/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Thu - 4/14/2016  Band Concert @ Young Center at 7:00 PM

Fri - 4/15/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. Chamblee High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Sat - 4/16/2016  Junior Lion Leader workshop at 1:00 PM

Mon - 4/18/2016  Works of Mercy DUE

Tue - 4/19/2016  Girls' Soccer vs. North Gwinnett High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Wed - 4/20/2016  Mother's Prayer Group - Chapel at 8:30 AM

Thu - 4/21/2016  Guitar & Choir Concerts @ Young Center at 7:00 PM

Sat - 4/23/2016  Saturday School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 4/23/2016  Junior/Senior Prom at 6:30 PM

Mon - 4/25/2016  Fine Arts Awards Night at 6:30 PM

Tue - 4/26/2016 - 4/28/2016  Registration Meetings Class of 2020 at 6:30 PM

Sat - 4/30/2016  Senior Cabaret at 7:30 PM

Mon - 5/2/2016  AP Chemistry Exam at 8:00 AM

Mon - 5/2/2016  AP Psychology Exam at 12:00 PM

Tue - 5/3/2016  AP Computer Science Exam at 8:00 AM

Tue - 5/3/2016  AP Spanish Exam at 8:00 AM

Tue - 5/3/2016  AP Physics 1 Exam at 12:00 PM

Wed - 5/4/2016  AP English Literature Exam at 8:00 AM

Thu - 5/5/2016  AP Calculus AB/BC Exams at 8:00 AM

Fri - 5/6/2016  AP Studio Art Portfolios Dues at 8:00 AM

Fri - 5/6/2016  AP U.S. History Exam at 8:00 AM

Fri - 5/6/2016  AP European History Exam at 12:00 PM

Fri - 5/6/2016  NOVO Dance Performance at 6:00 PM

Sat - 5/7/2016  SAT's @ SPX at 7:30 AM

Sat - 5/7/2016  Lion Leader Freshman Meet & Greet at 9:00 AM

Sun - 5/8/2016  Mother's Day

Mon - 5/9/2016  AP Biology Exam at 8:00 AM

Mon - 5/9/2016  AP Music Theory Exam at 8:00 AM

Mon - 5/9/2016  AP Physics C Exam at 12:00 PM

Mon - 5/9/2016  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 5/10/2016  AP U.S.Government Exam at 8:00 AM

Tue - 5/10/2016  AP French Exam at 12:00 PM

Tue - 5/10/2016  Beginning Guitar Concert @ Young Center at 7:00 PM

Wed - 5/11/2016 - 5/13/2016  8am Senior Exams

Wed - 5/11/2016  AP English Language Exam at 8:00 AM

Wed - 5/11/2016  Mother's Prayer Group - Chapel at 8:30 AM

Wed - 5/11/2016  AP Macro Exam at 12:00 PM

Thu - 5/12/2016  AP Comparative Government Exam at 8:00 AM

Thu - 5/12/2016  AP World History Exam at 8:00 AM

Thu - 5/12/2016  AP Statistics Exam at 12:00 PM

Fri - 5/13/2016  AP Micro Exam at 8:00 AM

Fri - 5/13/2016  AP Latin Exam at 12:00 PM

Sat - 5/14/2016  Saturday School at 8:00 AM

Sat - 5/14/2016  Lion Leader Freshman Meet & Greet at 9:00 AM

Thu - 5/19/2016 - 5/20/2016  Underclassmen Elective Exams

Thu - 5/19/2016  8 am Start

Sat - 5/21/2016  Graduation @ Symphony Hall at 9:30 AM

Mon - 5/23/2016 - 5/24/2016  Underclassmen Elective Exams

Wed - 5/25/2016 - 5/27/2016  Underclassmen Final Exams

Wed - 5/25/2016  Science Final Exam at 8:00 AM

Wed - 5/25/2016  Theology Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Thu - 5/26/2016  Math Final Exam at 8:00 AM

Thu - 5/26/2016  Foreign Language Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Fri - 5/27/2016  Social Studies Final Exam at 8:00 AM

Fri - 5/27/2016  English Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Fri - 5/27/2016  Book Return at 11:45 AM