Home >> Calendar


Search SPX

Calendar

Create Custom Calendar
Show:
Print Page

Fri - 9/19/2014  8:40 Late Start - HomeRoom Schedule at 8:40 AM

Sat - 9/20/2014  Gold Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Marist School at TBD

Sat - 9/20/2014  Navy Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Marist School at TBD

Sat - 9/20/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. Hare and Hounds Invitational   at McAlpine Creek Park (NC) at 8:00 AM

Sat - 9/20/2014  Water Polo vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/20/2014  Fall 2014 Coke Sale Pick-up at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/20/2014  Middle School Softball vs. Lovett School  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/20/2014  8th Grade Football vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/20/2014  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/20/2014  Middle School Softball vs. Lovett School  at Home at 11:45 AM

Sat - 9/20/2014  Water Polo vs. Pace Academy  at Dynamo Swim Club at 1:00 PM

Sat - 9/20/2014  Water Polo vs. Southern Crescent  at Dynamo Swim Club at 3:00 PM

Sat - 9/20/2014  Water Polo vs. Dalton High School  at Dynamo Swim Club at 4:00 PM

Sun - 9/21/2014  Water Polo vs. Grady High School  at Cumming Aquatic Center at 8:00 AM

Sun - 9/21/2014  Water Polo vs. North Springs High School  at Cumming Aquatic Center at 11:00 AM

Sun - 9/21/2014  Senior Pot Luck Dinner (for parents) at 5:00 PM

Mon - 9/22/2014  Middle School Softball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School at 4:00 PM

Mon - 9/22/2014  Navy Volleyball vs. TBA  at Woodward Academy at 6:00 PM

Mon - 9/22/2014  Gold Volleyball vs. TBA  at Woodward Academy at 6:00 PM

Mon - 9/22/2014  JV Softball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 6:00 PM

Mon - 9/22/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Lanier High School  at Walnut Grove High School at 6:00 PM

Mon - 9/22/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Walnut Grove High School  at Walnut Grove High School at 7:00 PM

Mon - 9/22/2014  Gold Volleyball vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 7:00 PM

Mon - 9/22/2014  Navy Volleyball vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 7:00 PM

Tue - 9/23/2014  Volleyball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Stone Mountain High School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/23/2014  Softball vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/23/2014  Water Polo vs. Pace Academy  at Pace Academy at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/23/2014  Middle School Softball vs. Renfroe Middle School  at Oakhurst Park at 5:15 PM

Tue - 9/23/2014  Volleyball vs. Cross Keys High School  at Stone Mountain High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/24/2014  JV Softball vs. Decatur High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Wed - 9/24/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Norcross High School  at Johns Creek High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/24/2014  JV Volleyball vs. Norcross High School  at Johns Creek High School at 6:00 PM

Wed - 9/24/2014  JV Volleyball vs. Johns Creek High School  at Johns Creek High School at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/24/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Johns Creek High School  at Johns Creek High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 9/25/2014  JV Football vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/25/2014  Freshman Football vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 9/25/2014  Middle School Softball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 5:15 PM

Fri - 9/26/2014  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Southern Volleyball Center at TBD

Fri - 9/26/2014  Principal's/Deans' List Reception at 10:30 AM

Fri - 9/26/2014  Softball vs. TBA  at Alpharetta North Park at 7:00 PM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Johns Creek High School at TBD

Sat - 9/27/2014  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Southern Volleyball Center at TBD

Sat - 9/27/2014  JV Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Home at TBD

Sat - 9/27/2014  Navy Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Centennial High School at TBD

Sat - 9/27/2014  Gold Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Centennial High School at TBD

Sat - 9/27/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. Atlanta Classic Invitational  at Clinton Farms at 7:30 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Girls' Cross Country vs. Atlanta Classic Invitational  at Atlanta Classic Invitational at 8:45 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Water Polo vs. Norcross High School  at West Gwinnett Aquatic Center at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014 - 9/26/2014  Softball vs. Fellowship Christian School  at Alpharetta North Park at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Competition Cheerleading vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Monroe Area High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014  8th Grade Football vs. Woodward Academy  at Home at 9:00 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Water Polo vs. Wheeler High School  at West Gwinnett Aquatic Center at 10:00 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Softball vs. Lambert High School  at Alpharetta North Park at 10:30 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Woodward Academy  at Home at 11:00 AM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Softball vs. Milton High School  at Alpharetta North Park at 2:00 PM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Softball vs. TBA  at Alpharetta North Park at 4:00 PM

Sat - 9/27/2014  Football vs. Grady High School  at Grady High School at 7:30 PM

Sun - 9/28/2014  Water Polo vs. Lakeside (DeKalb) High School  at Mountain View Aquatic Center at 10:00 AM

Sun - 9/28/2014  Water Polo vs. Grady High School  at Mountain View Aquatic Center at 12:00 PM

Sun - 9/28/2014  Water Polo vs. Southern Crescent  at Mountain View Aquatic Center at 2:00 PM

Mon - 9/29/2014  JV Volleyball vs. North Springs High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Mon - 9/29/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Brookwood High School  at Brookwood High School at 5:00 PM

Mon - 9/29/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Woodstock High School  at Brookwood High School at 6:00 PM

Mon - 9/29/2014  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Mon - 9/29/2014  JV Volleyball vs. Landmark Christian School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Tue - 9/30/2014  Classes resume - 8 a.m. at 8:00 AM

Tue - 9/30/2014  JV Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 9/30/2014  Gold Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/30/2014  Softball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Arabia Mountain High School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/30/2014  JV Softball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/30/2014  Middle School Softball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 9/30/2014  Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Home at 6:30 PM

Wed - 10/1/2014  Softball vs. Mount Vernon Presbyterian School  at Mount Vernon Presbyterian School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 10/1/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Centennial High School  at Centennial High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 10/1/2014  Middle School Softball vs. Mount Vernon Presbyterian School  at Home at 5:15 PM

Wed - 10/1/2014  Freshman Volleyball vs. Centennial High School  at TBA at 6:00 PM

Thu - 10/2/2014  Freshman Football vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/2/2014  JV Football vs. Woodward Academy  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/2/2014  Volleyball vs. Dunwoody High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/2/2014  JV Volleyball vs. Dunwoody High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/2/2014  JV Volleyball vs. Athens Academy  at Home at 7:00 PM

Thu - 10/2/2014  Volleyball vs. Athens Academy  at Home at 7:00 PM

Fri - 10/3/2014  Football vs. Columbia High School, Homecoming  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/4/2014  Gold Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Tsunami Center at TBD

Sat - 10/4/2014  Navy Volleyball vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Tsunami Center at TBD

Sat - 10/4/2014  Girls' Cross Country vs. Great American XC Festival  at Great American XC Festival at TBD

Sat - 10/4/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. Great American XC Festival  at WakeMed Soccer Complex (NC) at 8:00 AM

Sat - 10/4/2014  Water Polo vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 9:00 AM

Sat - 10/4/2014  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 10:00 AM

Sat - 10/4/2014  8th Grade Football vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 10/4/2014  Homecoming Dance at 7:30 PM

Sun - 10/5/2014  Water Polo vs. State Championship  at West Gwinnett Aquatic Center at TBD

Sun - 10/5/2014  Homecoming Weekend Alumni Mass at 11:00 AM

Tue - 10/7/2014  Volleyball vs. Area Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

Thu - 10/9/2014  Volleyball vs. Area Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

Thu - 10/9/2014  Girls' Cross Country vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/9/2014  JV Football vs. TBA at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/9/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. Marist School, Parkview High School, Chapel Hill High School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 10/9/2014  Pius Players Fall Play-Opening Night! at 7:00 PM

Fri - 10/10/2014  Water Polo vs. State Championship  at Cumming Aquatic Center at TBD

Fri - 10/10/2014  Football vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/11/2014  Competition Cheerleading vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Peachtree Ridge High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 10/11/2014  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Lovett School  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 10/11/2014  8th Grade Football vs. Lovett School  at Home at 11:00 AM

Sat - 10/11/2014  Pius Players Fall Play at 7:00 PM

Sun - 10/12/2014  Pius Players Fall Play Matinee at 2:00 PM

Mon - 10/13/2014  SPAS Meeting at 7:00 PM

Wed - 10/15/2014  Volleyball vs. State Tournament  at TBA at TBD

Wed - 10/15/2014  Parent/Teacher Conferences-Appointments only at 4:00 PM

Thu - 10/16/2014  Freshman Football vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Thu - 10/16/2014  JV Football vs. Oconee County High School  at Home at 6:30 PM

Fri - 10/17/2014  Football vs. Chamblee High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/18/2014  Girls' Cross Country vs. Coach Wood Invitational  at Coach Wood Invitational at TBD

Sat - 10/18/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. Coach Wood Invitational  at Gainesville College at 8:40 AM

Sat - 10/18/2014  6th & 7th Grade Football vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 10:00 AM

Sat - 10/18/2014  8th Grade Football vs. Marist School  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sun - 10/19/2014  Sophomore (Parent) Pot Luck Dinner at 5:00 PM

Mon - 10/20/2014  Sophomore Pilgrimage

Tue - 10/21/2014  Volleyball vs. State Tournament  at TBA at TBD

Wed - 10/22/2014  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Fri - 10/24/2014  Football vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Panthersville Stadium at 7:30 PM

Sat - 10/25/2014  Volleyball vs. State Tournament  at TBA at TBD

Sat - 10/25/2014  8th Grade Football vs. Fulton Leadership Academy  at Home at 10:00 AM

Tue - 10/28/2014  2014 AA Golf Tournament at Rivermont Country Club at 10:00 AM

Tue - 10/28/2014  NHS Induction Ceremony at 7:00 PM

Wed - 10/29/2014  Volleyball vs. State Tournament  at TBA at TBD

Wed - 10/29/2014  Girls' Cross Country vs. Region Meet  at Marist School at 4:30 PM

Wed - 10/29/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. Region Meet  at Marist School at 4:30 PM

Fri - 10/31/2014  Football vs. Stone Mountain High School, Senior Night  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 11/1/2014  Winter 2014-15 Sports Picture Day at 7:30 AM

Sat - 11/1/2014  Competition Cheerleading vs. Multiple Team Meet  at McEachern High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/1/2014  Volleyball vs. State Championship  at Marietta High School at 11:00 AM

Mon - 11/3/2014  Winter Uniforms Begin

Wed - 11/5/2014  Junior Pilgrimage

Fri - 11/7/2014  Football vs. Redan High School  at Adams Stadium at 5:15 PM

Sat - 11/8/2014  Competition Cheerleading vs. Multiple Team Meet  at Kennesaw Mountain High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/8/2014  Girls' Cross Country vs. State Meet  at Carrollton Elementary School at 9:50 AM

Sat - 11/8/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. State Meet  at Carrollton Elementary School at 10:35 AM

Sun - 11/9/2014  Freshmen (parent) Pot Luck Dinner at 5:00 PM

Mon - 11/10/2014 - 11/14/2014  NHS Food Drive

Mon - 11/10/2014  SPAS Meeting at 7:00 PM

Fri - 11/14/2014 - 11/15/2014  Competition Cheerleading vs. State Sectionals  at Columbus Civic Center at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/15/2014  Wrestling vs. Dacula High School  at Dacula High School at TBD

Sat - 11/15/2014  JV Wrestling vs. Dual Team Tournament  at Dacula High School at TBD

Sat - 11/15/2014  Pius Players' Children's Play at 1:00 PM

Sat - 11/15/2014  Pius Players' Children's Play-2 performances at 1:00 PM

Sat - 11/15/2014  JV Girls Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 2:30 PM

Sat - 11/15/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 11/18/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 11/18/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 11/19/2014  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Wed - 11/19/2014  Swimming & Diving vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 11/21/2014  2:45 p.m. Dismissal at 2:45 PM

Fri - 11/21/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Chamblee High School  at Chamblee High School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 11/21/2014  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Riverwood High School  at Riverwood High School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 11/21/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Chamblee High School  at Chamblee High School at 7:00 PM

Sat - 11/22/2014  JV Wrestling vs. Dual Team Tournament  at North Hall High School at TBD

Sat - 11/22/2014  Wrestling vs. Stephenson High School  at Stephenson High School at TBD

Sat - 11/22/2014  SPX Market Place at 9:00 AM

Sat - 11/22/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 1:00 PM

Tue - 11/25/2014  JV Wrestling vs. Chamblee High School, Whitefield Academy  at Home at TBD

Tue - 11/25/2014  Middle School Wrestling vs. Whitefield Academy  at Home at TBD

Tue - 11/25/2014  JV Girls Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 11/25/2014  Wrestling vs. Chamblee High School, Whitefield Academy  at Home at 4:15 PM

Tue - 11/25/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 11/25/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 7:00 PM

Tue - 11/25/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 8:30 PM

Wed - 11/26/2014 - 11/28/2014  Thanksgiving Holidays!

Sat - 11/29/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. Multiple Team Meet  at McAlpine Creek Park (NC) at 8:00 AM

Sat - 11/29/2014  Boys' Cross Country vs. Multiple Team Meet  at WakeMed Soccer Complex (NC) at 9:30 AM

Mon - 12/1/2014  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 12/2/2014  8 a.m. Regular Schedule - Classes Resume at 8:00 AM

Tue - 12/2/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 12/2/2014  JV Girls Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 4:30 PM

Tue - 12/2/2014  Swimming & Diving vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 12/2/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Grady High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 12/2/2014  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Lanier High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 12/2/2014  Advent by Candlelight at 7:00 PM

Tue - 12/2/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Grady High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 12/3/2014  JV Wrestling vs. Winder-Barrow High School  at Winder-Barrow High School at TBD

Wed - 12/3/2014  Wrestling vs. Winder-Barrow High School  at Winder-Barrow High School at TBD

Wed - 12/3/2014 - 12/4/2014  Christmas Concert at 7:00 PM

Thu - 12/4/2014  Swimming & Diving vs. Chamblee High School  at Chamblee High School at 7:30 PM

Fri - 12/5/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Woodward  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 12/5/2014  JV Girls Basketball vs. Woodward Academy  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 12/5/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 12/5/2014  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Woodward  at Home at 5:45 PM

Fri - 12/5/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Columbia High School at 7:00 PM

Sat - 12/6/2014  JV Wrestling vs. Dual Team Tournament  at Collins Hill High School at TBD

Sat - 12/6/2014  Wrestling vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at TBD

Sat - 12/6/2014  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Dunwoody High School  at Dunwoody High School at 11:00 AM

Sat - 12/6/2014  JV Girls Basketball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 12:00 PM

Sat - 12/6/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 1:30 PM

Tue - 12/9/2014  Advent Penance Service

Tue - 12/9/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 12/9/2014  JV Girls Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 12/9/2014  Swimming & Diving vs. Lakeside (DeKalb) High School  at Lakeside (DeKalb) High School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 12/9/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Cross Keys High School  at Cross Keys High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 12/9/2014  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 6:00 PM

Tue - 12/9/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Cross Keys High School  at Cross Keys High School at 7:00 PM

Wed - 12/10/2014  JV Wrestling vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School, Marist School  at Marist School at TBD

Wed - 12/10/2014  Middle School Wrestling vs. Marist School, Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Marist School at TBD

Wed - 12/10/2014  Wrestling vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School, Marist School  at Marist School at TBD

Wed - 12/10/2014  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Thu - 12/11/2014 - 12/16/2014  Elective Exams

Thu - 12/11/2014  Swimming & Diving vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 5:00 PM

Fri - 12/12/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 12/12/2014  JV Girls Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 12/12/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 12/12/2014  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 6:00 PM

Fri - 12/12/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Sat - 12/13/2014  JV Wrestling vs. Dual Team Tournament  at West Forsyth High School at TBD

Sat - 12/13/2014  Wrestling vs. Rockmart High School  at Rockmart High School at TBD

Sat - 12/13/2014 - 1/24/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 1:30 PM

Sat - 12/13/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Lithonia High School  at Lithonia High School at 5:30 PM

Sat - 12/13/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Lithonia High School  at Lithonia High School at 7:00 PM

Wed - 12/17/2014  Foreign Language Final Exam at 8:00 AM

Wed - 12/17/2014  Social Studies Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Thu - 12/18/2014  English Final Exams at 8:00 AM

Thu - 12/18/2014  Science Final Exams at 10:15 AM

Fri - 12/19/2014  Theology Final Exams at 8:00 AM

Fri - 12/19/2014  Math Final Exams at 10:15 AM

Fri - 12/19/2014  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 2:00 PM

Fri - 12/19/2014  JV Boys Basketball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 3:30 PM

Fri - 12/19/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Redan High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 12/19/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Redan High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 12/20/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. TBA  at Pope High School at TBD

Sat - 12/20/2014 - 1/4/2015  Christmas Break Holidays

Sat - 12/20/2014  JV Wrestling vs. Dual Team Tournament  at Dacula High School at TBD

Sat - 12/20/2014  Wrestling vs. Oconee County High School  at Oconee County High School at TBD

Tue - 12/23/2014  Wrestling vs. Troup County High School  at Troup County High School at TBD

Sat - 12/27/2014  Wrestling vs. Monroe Area High School  at Monroe Area High School at TBD

Sat - 12/27/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Windermere Preparatory School at TBD

Sat - 12/27/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Windermere Preparatory School at TBD

Mon - 12/29/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Windermere Preparatory School at TBD

Mon - 12/29/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Windermere Preparatory School at TBD

Tue - 12/30/2014  Girls' Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Windermere Preparatory School at TBD

Tue - 12/30/2014 - 12/31/2014  Hook'em Holiday Classic at Lambert High School

Tue - 12/30/2014  Boys' Basketball vs. Team Tournament  at Windermere Preparatory School at TBD

Fri - 1/2/2015 - 1/3/2015  Prep Slam at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School

Fri - 1/2/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Mountain Brook High School  at Home at 12:00 PM

Fri - 1/2/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Mountain Brook High School  at Home at 12:00 PM

Fri - 1/2/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Mountain Brook High School  at Home at 1:30 PM

Fri - 1/2/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Mountain Brook High School  at Home at 3:00 PM

Fri - 1/2/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Mountain Brook High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Tue - 1/6/2015  Wrestling vs. Gainesville High School  at Gainesville High School at TBD

Tue - 1/6/2015  Middle School Wrestling vs. Gainesville High School  at Gainesville Middle at TBD

Tue - 1/6/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Gainesville High School  at Gainesville High School at TBD

Tue - 1/6/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 1/6/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 1/6/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 1/6/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 1/6/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 7:30 PM

Fri - 1/9/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Riverwood High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/9/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Riverwood High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/9/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Arabia Mountain High School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 1/9/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Riverwood High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 1/9/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Arabia Mountain High School at 7:00 PM

Sat - 1/10/2015  Wrestling vs. Marist School  at Marist School at TBD

Sat - 1/10/2015  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 1/10/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Lanier High School  at Lanier High School at 12:00 PM

Sat - 1/10/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Home at 2:30 PM

Sat - 1/10/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Home at 4:00 PM

Mon - 1/12/2015  SPAS Meeting at 7:00 PM

Tue - 1/13/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 4:30 PM

Tue - 1/13/2015  Swimming & Diving vs. Dunwoody High School  at Chamblee High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 1/13/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Chamblee High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 1/13/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Chamblee High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 1/14/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at TBD

Wed - 1/14/2015  Wrestling vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at TBD

Fri - 1/16/2015 - 1/17/2015  Wrestling vs. State Duals  at State Duals at TBD

Fri - 1/16/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/16/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Grady High School  at Grady High School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 1/16/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Grady High School  at Grady High School at 7:00 PM

Sat - 1/17/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 11:00 AM

Sat - 1/17/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 12:30 PM

Sat - 1/17/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 2:00 PM

Sat - 1/17/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 3:30 PM

Sat - 1/17/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 1/20/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Tue - 1/20/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Columbia High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 1/21/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Buford High School  at Buford High School at TBD

Wed - 1/21/2015  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Wed - 1/21/2015  Wrestling vs. Buford High School  at Buford High School at 5:00 PM

Wed - 1/21/2015  Swimming & Diving vs. Lakeside (DeKalb) High School  at Lakeside (DeKalb) High School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 1/22/2015  Atlanta March for Life

Thu - 1/22/2015 - 1/24/2015  March for Life - Washington DC trip

Thu - 1/22/2015  Mini Class Night at 7:00 PM

Fri - 1/23/2015 - 1/24/2015  Wrestling vs. Team Tournament  at Dunwoody High School at TBD

Fri - 1/23/2015 - 1/24/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Individual Tournament  at Mill Creek High School at TBD

Fri - 1/23/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 4:00 PM

Fri - 1/23/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Dunwoody High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/23/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 1/23/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Cross Keys High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 1/23/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Cross Keys High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 1/24/2015  Swimming & Diving vs. Metro Atlanta Invitational  at Westminster Schools at TBD

Sat - 1/24/2015  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 1/24/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 11:00 AM

Sat - 1/24/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 12:30 PM

Sat - 1/24/2015  Swimming & Diving vs. Karen Blackman Invitational  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 2:00 PM

Sat - 1/24/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Mountain View High School  at Wesleyan School at 4:00 PM

Tue - 1/27/2015  JV Wrestling vs. Dunwoody High School, South Gwinnett High School  at Home at TBD

Tue - 1/27/2015  Wrestling vs. Dunwoody High School, South Gwinnett High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 1/27/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Stone Mountain High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 1/27/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Stone Mountain High School  at Stone Mountain High School at 7:00 PM

Fri - 1/30/2015  New Student Application Deadline at 8:00 AM

Fri - 1/30/2015  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 4:00 PM

Fri - 1/30/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/30/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 1/30/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Lithonia High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 1/30/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Lithonia High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 1/31/2015  Dads' Day of Recollection

Sat - 1/31/2015  Wrestling vs. Area Traditional Tournament  at Marist School at TBD

Sat - 1/31/2015  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 1/31/2015  JV Girls Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Home at 12:00 PM

Sat - 1/31/2015  JV Boys Basketball vs. Decatur High School  at Home at 1:30 PM

Tue - 2/3/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Redan High School  at Redan High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 2/3/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Redan High School  at Redan High School at 7:30 PM

Thu - 2/5/2015  Swimming & Diving vs. State Championship  at Georgia Tech Aquatic Center at 9:00 AM

Fri - 2/6/2015 - 2/7/2015  Wrestling vs. State Sectionals  at State Sectionals at TBD

Fri - 2/6/2015  Swimming & Diving vs. State Playoffs  at Georgia Tech Aquatic Center at 9:00 AM

Fri - 2/6/2015  Girls' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 2/6/2015  Boys' Basketball vs. Marist School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 2/7/2015  Mothers' Club Service Project Day at 8:30 AM

Sat - 2/7/2015  SAT Prep Class at 9:00 AM

Sat - 2/7/2015  Swimming & Diving vs. State Championship  at Georgia Tech Aquatic Center at 1:00 PM

Mon - 2/9/2015  SPAS Meeting at 7:00 PM

Thu - 2/12/2015 - 2/14/2015  Wrestling vs. State Tournament  at State Tournament at TBD

Thu - 2/12/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Grady High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Sat - 2/14/2015  Spring 2015 Sports Picture Day at 7:30 AM

Thu - 2/19/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Druid Hills High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 2/20/2015  Juried Art Exhibit at 7:00 PM

Sat - 2/21/2015  Pride Leader Training at 9:00 AM

Sat - 2/21/2015  Black & White Dance at 7:00 PM

Sun - 2/22/2015  Junior Pot Luck Dinner (Parents) at 5:00 PM

Wed - 2/25/2015  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Thu - 2/26/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. North Atlanta High School  at North Atlanta High School at 6:00 PM

Sat - 2/28/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Woodland High School (Stockbridge)  at Home at 12:30 PM

Mon - 3/2/2015  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Thu - 3/5/2015 - 3/7/2015  Spring Musical at 7:00 PM

Sun - 3/8/2015  Daylight Saving Time Begins

Sun - 3/8/2015  Spring Musical Matinee at 2:00 PM

Mon - 3/9/2015  Lenten Penance Service

Tue - 3/10/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Union Grove High School  at Union Grove High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 3/12/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Fri - 3/13/2015  Archbishop's Day - Holiday

Tue - 3/17/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Southwest DeKalb High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 3/18/2015  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Wed - 3/18/2015 - 3/21/2015  Spring Dance Concert at 7:00 PM

Fri - 3/20/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Lakeside-Evans High School   at Lakeside-Evans High School at 7:00 PM

Sat - 3/21/2015  Mothers' Club Retreat at 8:00 AM

Sat - 3/21/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Greenbrier High School  at Greenbrier High School at 11:00 AM

Sun - 3/22/2015  Senior Pot Luck Dinner (Parents) at 5:00 PM

Tue - 3/24/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Dunwoody High School  at Dunwoody High School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 3/26/2015  Spring Blood Drive

Thu - 3/26/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 7:30 PM

Sat - 3/28/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Upper Arlington HS - Ohio  at Walton High School at 1:00 PM

Sun - 3/29/2015  Palm Sunday

Tue - 3/31/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Fri - 4/3/2015  Good Friday - No School

Mon - 4/6/2015 - 4/10/2015  Spring Break-No School

Mon - 4/13/2015  Classes Resume - 8 a.m.

Tue - 4/14/2015  SPAS Meeting at 7:00 PM

Wed - 4/15/2015  All Works of Mercy Due

Wed - 4/15/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 4/16/2015  SPX Band Concert at 7:00 PM

Fri - 4/17/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. McIntosh High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Sat - 4/18/2015  Archdiocesan Art Show at 11:00 AM

Wed - 4/22/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Wed - 4/22/2015  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 PM

Thu - 4/23/2015  Guitar & Choir Choir Concert at 7:00 PM

Sat - 4/25/2015  Junior/Senior Prom at 7:00 PM

Mon - 4/27/2015  Senior Pilgrimage at 8:00 AM

Mon - 4/27/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Northview High School  at Northview High School at 6:00 PM

Mon - 4/27/2015  Fine Arts Banquet at 6:30 PM

Tue - 4/28/2015 - 4/30/2015  Registration Meetings - Class of 2019 at 6:30 PM

Fri - 5/1/2015  NOVO Dance Project at 6:00 PM

Mon - 5/4/2015  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 5/5/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. State Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

Wed - 5/6/2015  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Fri - 5/8/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. State Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

Tue - 5/12/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. State Semi-Finals  at TBA at TBD

Sat - 5/16/2015  Girls' Lacrosse vs. State Championship  at TBA at TBD

Mon - 6/1/2015  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM