imop St. Pius X Catholic High School Atlanta, GA : Home : Calendar
Home >> Calendar


Search SPX

Calendar

Create Custom Calendar
Show:
Print Page

Fri - 2/24/2017 - 2/26/2017  AP Bio Trip

Fri - 2/24/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 4:30 PM

Fri - 2/24/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 4:30 PM

Fri - 2/24/2017  Baseball vs. South Forsyth High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Fri - 2/24/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 5:30 PM

Fri - 2/24/2017  Juried Arts Exhibit at 7:00 PM

Fri - 2/24/2017  JV Baseball vs. Brookwood High School  at Brookwood High School at 7:00 PM

Fri - 2/24/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 2/25/2017  JV Baseball vs. TBA  at TBA at TBD

Sat - 2/25/2017  Track & Field vs. Big Orange Relays  at Parkview High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 2/25/2017  Boys' Golf vs. Ironman Invitational  at Reynolds at Lake Oconee at 10:00 AM

Sat - 2/25/2017  MS Girls' Lacrosse vs. Inman Middle School, Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 10:20 AM

Sat - 2/25/2017  Baseball vs. Arabia Mountain High School  at Home at 11:00 AM

Sat - 2/25/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Lady Wolves Invitational  at Bear's Best Atlanta at 11:30 AM

Sat - 2/25/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Alpharetta High School  at Alpharetta High School at 12:00 PM

Sat - 2/25/2017  Baseball vs. North Hall High School  at Home at 1:00 PM

Sat - 2/25/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Alpharetta High School  at Alpharetta High School at 2:00 PM

Mon - 2/27/2017 - 3/16/2017  Dresden School Supplies Drive

Mon - 2/27/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 4:00 PM

Mon - 2/27/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Wesleyan School  at Wesleyan School at 4:15 PM

Mon - 2/27/2017  Baseball vs. Lovett School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Mon - 2/27/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. Brookwood High School  at Brookwood High School at 5:30 PM

Mon - 2/27/2017  MS Girls' Soccer vs. Peachtree Charter Middle School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Mon - 2/27/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. Brookwood High School  at Brookwood High School at 7:00 PM

Mon - 2/27/2017  MS Boys' Soccer vs. Peachtree Charter Middle School  at Home at 7:15 PM

Tue - 2/28/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 5:00 PM

Tue - 2/28/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Buford High School  at Buford High School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 2/28/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Collins Hill High School  at Collins Hill High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 2/28/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Pace Academy  at Home at 5:55 PM

Tue - 2/28/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 6:30 PM

Tue - 2/28/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Collins Hill High School  at Collins Hill High School at 7:30 PM

Tue - 2/28/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Pace Academy  at Home at 8:00 PM

Wed - 3/1/2017  Ash Wednesday

Wed - 3/1/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at TBD

Wed - 3/1/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 4:00 PM

Wed - 3/1/2017  Track & Field vs. Westminster Schools, Lovett School, Chamblee High School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Wed - 3/1/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Lovett School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Wed - 3/1/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. Grayson High School  at Grayson High School at 5:30 PM

Wed - 3/1/2017  Baseball vs. Redan High School  at Redan High School at 5:30 PM

Wed - 3/1/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. Grayson High School  at Grayson High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 3/2/2017  MS Girls' Soccer vs. Sutton Middle School  at Sutton Middle School at 5:00 PM

Thu - 3/2/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. Sprayberry High School  at Sprayberry High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/2/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Lassiter High School  at Lassiter High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/2/2017  JV Baseball vs. Mountain View High School  at Mountain View High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/2/2017  MS Boys' Soccer vs. Sutton Middle School  at Sutton Middle School at 6:15 PM

Thu - 3/2/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Sprayberry High School  at Sprayberry High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 3/2/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. Oconee County High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Thu - 3/2/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Lassiter High School  at Lassiter High School at 7:30 PM

Fri - 3/3/2017  8 am Start

Fri - 3/3/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Madison County High School  at Madison County High School at TBD

Fri - 3/3/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Madison County High School  at Madison County High School at 4:00 PM

Fri - 3/3/2017  JV Baseball vs. Lanier High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 3/3/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Maynard Jackson High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Fri - 3/3/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Stephens County High School  at Stephens County High School at 5:30 PM

Fri - 3/3/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Stephens County High School  at Stephens County High School at 7:30 PM

Sat - 3/4/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Red Terror Ryder Cup  at Jekyll Island Golf Club at 8:30 AM

Sat - 3/4/2017  Baseball vs. Lakeside (DeKalb) High School  at Home at 10:00 AM

Sat - 3/4/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 12:00 PM

Sat - 3/4/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 2:00 PM

Sat - 3/4/2017  Finish Lion 5K at 5:00 PM

Mon - 3/6/2017  Boys' Golf vs. Atlanta Archdiocese Cup  at Cherokee Town & Country Club at 3:00 PM

Mon - 3/6/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. North Oconee  at Home at 5:30 PM

Mon - 3/6/2017  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Mon - 3/6/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. North Oconee  at Home at 7:00 PM

Tue - 3/7/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Blessed Trinity  at Blessed Trinity at TBD

Tue - 3/7/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Blessed Trinity  at DeKalb Tennis Center at 4:00 PM

Tue - 3/7/2017  JV Baseball vs. North Gwinnett High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 3/7/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. McIntosh High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 3/7/2017  MS Boys' Soccer vs. Blessed Trinity  at Blessed Trinity at 6:30 PM

Tue - 3/7/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. McIntosh High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 3/8/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Horseshoe Bend Golf and Country Club at 4:00 PM

Wed - 3/8/2017  Boys' Golf vs. Atlanta Archdiocese Cup  at Capital City-Crabapple Course at 4:00 PM

Wed - 3/8/2017  Swim, Dive, Wrestling Banquet at 6:00 PM

Thu - 3/9/2017  JV Baseball vs. Norcross High School  at Norcross High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/9/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Cartersville High School  at Cartersville Baseball Complex at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/9/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Druid Hills High School  at Druid Hills High School at 5:55 PM

Thu - 3/9/2017  MS Girls' Soccer vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 6:00 PM

Thu - 3/9/2017 - 3/11/2017  HONK! Spring Musical at 7:00 PM

Thu - 3/9/2017  MS Boys' Soccer vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 7:15 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 4:00 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 4:15 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  Baseball vs. Chamblee High School  at Chamblee High School at 4:30 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 5:00 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Johnson High School  at North Glynn Field #3 at 5:20 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. McIntosh High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS) at 7:00 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. McIntosh High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Fri - 3/10/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Jekyll Island Tournament of Champions  at Jekyll Field #1 at 7:30 PM

Sat - 3/11/2017  Dad's Day of Recollection

Sat - 3/11/2017  Mothers' Club Retreat

Sat - 3/11/2017  SAT's @ SPX

Sat - 3/11/2017  Track & Field vs. Jerry Arnold Challenge  at Mill Creek High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/11/2017  Track & Field vs. JV Relays  at Walton High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/11/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Gwinnett Girls Open  at Chateau Elan Golf Club at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/11/2017  MS Girls' Lacrosse vs. Fellowship Christian School, Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 10:20 AM

Sat - 3/11/2017  JV Baseball vs. Tucker High School  at Home at 11:00 AM

Sat - 3/11/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. West Forsyth High School  at Jekyll Field #2 at 12:20 PM

Sat - 3/11/2017  Baseball vs. Tucker High School  at Home at 1:30 PM

Sat - 3/11/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Jekyll Island Tournament of Champions  at Jekyll Field #1 at 7:30 PM

Sun - 3/12/2017  Daylight Savings Time begins

Sun - 3/12/2017  HONK! Spring Musical Matinee at 2:00 PM

Mon - 3/13/2017  Summer Uniform begins

Mon - 3/13/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Jefferson High School  at DeKalb Tennis Center at TBD

Mon - 3/13/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Cartersville High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Mon - 3/13/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. West Forsyth High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Mon - 3/13/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. Riverwood High School  at Riverwood High School at 5:30 PM

Mon - 3/13/2017  Mission Trip Parent Mtg at 6:00 PM

Mon - 3/13/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. Riverwood High School  at Riverwood High School at 7:00 PM

Mon - 3/13/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. West Forsyth High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Tue - 3/14/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. North Oconee  at DeKalb Tennis Center at TBD

Tue - 3/14/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. North Oconee  at DeKalb Tennis Center at 4:30 PM

Tue - 3/14/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 3/14/2017  JV Baseball vs. Peachtree Ridge High School  at Peachtree Ridge High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 3/14/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 7:15 PM

Wed - 3/15/2017  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Wed - 3/15/2017  MS Girls' Soccer vs. Renfroe Middle School  at TBA at 4:30 PM

Wed - 3/15/2017  Track & Field vs. Marist School, North Atlanta High School, Mount Vernon Presbyterian School  at Home at 4:30 PM

Wed - 3/15/2017  Baseball vs. Norcross High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Wed - 3/15/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. Parkview High School  at Parkview High School at 5:30 PM

Wed - 3/15/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 5:30 PM

Wed - 3/15/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. Parkview High School  at Parkview High School at 7:15 PM

Thu - 3/16/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Oconee County High School  at Oconee County High School at TBD

Thu - 3/16/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Woodward Academy  at The Hooch Golf Club at 4:00 PM

Thu - 3/16/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Oconee County High School  at Oconee County High School at 4:30 PM

Thu - 3/16/2017  JV Baseball vs. Mill Creek High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 3/16/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/16/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/16/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Wesleyan School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Fri - 3/17/2017 - 3/18/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Buckhead Rotary Tennis Tournament  at Buckhead Rotary Tennis Tournament at TBD

Fri - 3/17/2017 - 3/18/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Buckhead Rotary Tennis Tournament  at Buckhead Rotary Tennis Tournament at TBD

Fri - 3/17/2017  Boys' Golf vs. The Georgia/South Carolina Cup  at River Falls Plantation at 3:00 PM

Fri - 3/17/2017  Track & Field vs. Coaches Invitational  at Lakewood Stadium at 5:00 PM

Fri - 3/17/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Buford High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 3/17/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. North Oconee  at North Oconee at 5:50 PM

Fri - 3/17/2017  Baseball vs. Norcross High School  at Norcross High School at 5:55 PM

Fri - 3/17/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. North Oconee  at North Oconee at 7:30 PM

Sat - 3/18/2017  Track & Field vs. Coaches Invitational  at Lakewood Stadium at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/18/2017  St. Paddy's Day Tournament at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/18/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. Sprayberry High School  at Sprayberry High School at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/18/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Parkview Tournament  at Stone Mountain Golf Club at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/18/2017  Boys' Golf vs. The Georgia/South Carolina Cup  at River Falls Plantation at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/18/2017  MS Girls' Lacrosse vs. Inman Middle School, Marist School  at Marist School at 11:20 AM

Sat - 3/18/2017 - 2/18/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. North Springs High School  at Home at 11:30 AM

Sat - 3/18/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Lady Titan Classic  at Lane Creek Golf Club at 1:30 PM

Sat - 3/18/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Lakeside (DeKalb) High School  at Home at 1:30 PM

Sat - 3/18/2017  JV Baseball vs. North Hall High School  at Home at 2:00 PM

Sat - 3/18/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Southwest DeKalb High School  at Home at 3:30 PM

Sat - 3/18/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Southwest DeKalb High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Sun - 3/19/2017  Basketball / Cheerleading Banquet at 1:00 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017 - 3/21/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Jefferson High School  at DeKalb Tennis Center at 4:00 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017  MS Girls' Soccer vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 4:30 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017  Baseball vs. Madison County High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. Lovett School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017 - 2/23/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Dunwoody High School  at Adams Stadium at 5:30 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 5:30 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:30 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017  MS Boys' Soccer vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 5:45 PM

Mon - 3/20/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. Lovett School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Tue - 3/21/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Woodward JV Par 3  at Wendell Coffee Golf Center at 3:30 PM

Tue - 3/21/2017  JV Baseball vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 3/21/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Lovett School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 3/21/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Starr's Mill High School  at Starr's Mill High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 3/21/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Starr's Mill High School  at Starr's Mill High School at 7:00 PM

Tue - 3/21/2017  Senior Parent Night at 7:00 PM

Tue - 3/21/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Lovett School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 3/22/2017  Track & Field vs. Senior Night, Blessed Trinity, Lovett School, Woodward Academy  at Home at 4:30 PM

Wed - 3/22/2017  Baseball vs. Madison County High School  at Madison County High School at 5:55 PM

Thu - 3/23/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Walker School  at Walker School at TBD

Thu - 3/23/2017  Spring Blood Drive

Thu - 3/23/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Walker School  at Walker School at 4:00 PM

Thu - 3/23/2017  JV Girls' Soccer vs. Stephens County High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/23/2017  JV Baseball vs. North Gwinnett High School  at North Gwinnett High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/23/2017 - 3/25/2017  Spring Dance Concert at 7:00 PM

Thu - 3/23/2017  JV Boys' Soccer vs. Stephens County High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Fri - 3/24/2017  Coke Order Forms Due

Fri - 3/24/2017  Baseball vs. Madison County High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 3/24/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Jefferson High School  at Home at 5:45 PM

Fri - 3/24/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Jefferson High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 3/25/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Waterwheel  at The Creek Golf Course at Hard Labor State Park at TBD

Sat - 3/25/2017  Girls' Golf vs. St. Pius X Catholic High School  at Lane Creek Golf Club at TBD

Sat - 3/25/2017  Boys' Golf vs. Packer Invitational  at Sunset Country Club at 8:00 AM

Sat - 3/25/2017  Track & Field vs. Metro Area Championships  at Pace Academy Athletics Complex at 9:00 AM

Sat - 3/25/2017  MS Girls' Lacrosse vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS), Lovett School  at Home at 11:00 AM

Sat - 3/25/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 12:00 PM

Sat - 3/25/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 2:00 PM

Sun - 3/26/2017  Spring Dance Concert Matinee at 2:00 PM

Mon - 3/27/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Woodward JV 9 Hole  at Wolf Creek Golf Course at 3:30 PM

Mon - 3/27/2017 - 2/21/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Pace Academy  at Pace Academy at 4:00 PM

Mon - 3/27/2017  Track & Field vs. Metro Area Championships  at Pace Academy Athletics Complex at 5:00 PM

Mon - 3/27/2017  Baseball vs. Oconee County High School  at Oconee County High School at 5:55 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  MS Girls' Soccer vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 5:00 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 5:00 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  JV Baseball vs. Mountain View High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Blessed Trinity  at Home at 5:55 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 7:00 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 7:30 PM

Tue - 3/28/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Blessed Trinity  at Home at 8:00 PM

Wed - 3/29/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Marist School  at Marist School at TBD

Wed - 3/29/2017  Boys' Golf vs. Golden Lion Challenge  at TBA at 3:00 PM

Wed - 3/29/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Marist School  at DeKalb Tennis Center at 4:00 PM

Wed - 3/29/2017  Baseball vs. Oconee County High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Wed - 3/29/2017  MS Girls' Soccer vs. Inman Middle School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Wed - 3/29/2017  MS Boys' Soccer vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 7:15 PM

Thu - 3/30/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Marist School  at The Hooch Golf Club at 4:00 PM

Thu - 3/30/2017  Track & Field vs. Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 4:30 PM

Thu - 3/30/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Marist School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 3/30/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Lovett School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Thu - 3/30/2017  JV Baseball vs. Lanier High School  at Lanier High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 3/30/2017  Band Concert at 7:00 PM

Thu - 3/30/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Marist School  at Home at 7:15 PM

Fri - 3/31/2017  Track & Field vs. Distance Carnival  at Woodstock High School at 5:00 PM

Fri - 3/31/2017  JV Baseball vs. Redan High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 3/31/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Madison County High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Fri - 3/31/2017  Baseball vs. Oconee County High School  at Oconee County High School at 5:55 PM

Fri - 3/31/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Madison County High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Sat - 4/1/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Maple Ridge Girls' Varsity Tournament  at Maple Ridge Golf Club at 3:30 PM

Mon - 4/3/2017 - 4/7/2017  Spring Break

Mon - 4/3/2017  Baseball vs. North Oconee  at Home at 12:00 PM

Wed - 4/5/2017  Baseball vs. North Oconee  at North Oconee at 12:00 PM

Fri - 4/7/2017  Baseball vs. North Oconee  at Home at 12:00 PM

Sat - 4/8/2017  JV Baseball vs. TBA  at TBA at TBD

Mon - 4/10/2017  Classes Resume at 8:00 AM

Mon - 4/10/2017  Baseball vs. Jefferson High School  at Jefferson High School at 5:55 PM

Tue - 4/11/2017 - 4/12/2017  Boys' Tennis vs. Region Tournament  at Madison County High School at TBD

Tue - 4/11/2017 - 4/13/2017  Girls' Tennis vs. Region Tournament  at Madison County High School at TBD

Tue - 4/11/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Girls Golden Lion Challenge  at Laurel Springs Golf Club at 3:00 PM

Tue - 4/11/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 4:30 PM

Tue - 4/11/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Westminster Schools  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 4/11/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 4/11/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 6:00 PM

Tue - 4/11/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Greater Atlanta Christian School (GACS)  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 4/12/2017  Track & Field vs. Marist School, Milton High School, Lovett School  at Marist School at 4:30 PM

Wed - 4/12/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Annual Peachtree Par 3  at Peachtree Golf Center at 4:30 PM

Wed - 4/12/2017  Baseball vs. Jefferson High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Wed - 4/12/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 5:15 PM

Wed - 4/12/2017  MS Boys' Soccer vs. MS Tournament Semi Finals  at Westminster Schools at 5:30 PM

Wed - 4/12/2017  MS Boys' Soccer vs. MS Tournament Finals  at Westminster Schools at 6:45 PM

Wed - 4/12/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 7:00 PM

Thu - 4/13/2017 - 4/16/2017  NO Extracurricular Activities or Athletics

Thu - 4/13/2017 - 4/14/2017  Baseball vs. Jefferson High School  at Jefferson High School at 5:55 PM

Fri - 4/14/2017  Good Friday - No School

Sat - 4/15/2017  JV Baseball vs. TBA  at TBA at TBD

Sun - 4/16/2017  Easter Sunday

Mon - 4/17/2017  Classes Resume at 8:00 AM

Mon - 4/17/2017  Baseball vs. Stephens County High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 4/18/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Woodward Academy, Blessed Trinity  at The Hooch Golf Club at 4:00 PM

Tue - 4/18/2017  Freshman Baseball vs. Johns Creek High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 4/18/2017  JV Boys' Lacrosse vs. Johns Creek High School  at Home at 5:15 PM

Tue - 4/18/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School  at Blessed Trinity Catholic High School at 5:30 PM

Tue - 4/18/2017  Mothers' Club Sorority Info Night at 6:30 PM

Tue - 4/18/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Johns Creek High School  at Home at 7:30 PM

Wed - 4/19/2017  Works of Mercy Due

Wed - 4/19/2017  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Wed - 4/19/2017  Track & Field vs. Region Meet  at Jefferson Memorial Stadium at 9:00 AM

Wed - 4/19/2017  Baseball vs. Stephens County High School  at Stephens County High School at 5:55 PM

Thu - 4/20/2017 - 4/21/2017  Girls' Soccer vs. Oconee County High School  at Oconee County High School at 5:30 PM

Thu - 4/20/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. North Paulding High School  at Home at 5:55 PM

Thu - 4/20/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Kennesaw Mountain High School  at Kennesaw Mountain High School at 5:55 PM

Thu - 4/20/2017  Spring Guitar / Choir Concert at 7:00 PM

Thu - 4/20/2017  Boys' Soccer vs. Oconee County High School  at Oconee County High School at 7:30 PM

Fri - 4/21/2017 - 4/22/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Woodward Academy  at Summer Grove Golf Club at 3:00 PM

Fri - 4/21/2017  Track & Field vs. Region Meet  at Jefferson Memorial Stadium at 5:00 PM

Fri - 4/21/2017  Baseball vs. Stephens County High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 4/21/2017  JV Girls' Lacrosse vs. Grady High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Fri - 4/21/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Grady High School  at Home at 6:30 PM

Sat - 4/22/2017  Prom

Sat - 4/22/2017  MS Girls' Lacrosse vs. Sutton Middle School, Westminster Schools  at Westminster Schools at 1:20 PM

Sun - 4/23/2017 - 4/24/2017  Girls' Golf vs. Area Playoffs  at Lane Creek Golf Club at TBD

Mon - 4/24/2017  Senior Pilgrimage

Mon - 4/24/2017  Fine Arts End of Year at 6:30 PM

Tue - 4/25/2017 - 4/27/2017  Class 2021 Registration Meeting at 6:30 PM

Tue - 4/25/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Grady  at Grady at 6:30 PM

Thu - 4/27/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. Lovett School  at Lovett School at 6:00 PM

Fri - 4/28/2017 - 4/29/2017  Baseball vs. State Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

Fri - 4/28/2017  NHS Mtg at 7:15 AM

Fri - 4/28/2017  Boys' Lacrosse vs. Decatur High School  at Decatur High School at 7:30 PM

Sat - 4/29/2017  MS Girls' Lacrosse vs. TBD  at TBD at TBD

Sat - 4/29/2017  Track & Field vs. State Sectionals  at Blessed Trinity at 9:00 AM

Mon - 5/1/2017  AP Chemistry Exam at 8:00 AM

Mon - 5/1/2017  Boys' Golf vs. Area Playoffs  at Lane Creek Golf Club at 8:00 AM

Tue - 5/2/2017  Girls' Lacrosse vs. State Playoffs  at TBD at TBD

Tue - 5/2/2017  AP Computer Science Exam at 8:00 AM

Tue - 5/2/2017  AP Spanish Exam at 8:00 AM

Wed - 5/3/2017  AP English Lit Exam at 8:00 AM

Thu - 5/4/2017 - 5/5/2017  Baseball vs. State Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

Thu - 5/4/2017  AP US Government Exam at 8:00 AM

Thu - 5/4/2017  New Parent Reception at 7:00 PM

Fri - 5/5/2017  AP US History Exam at 8:00 AM

Fri - 5/5/2017  NOVO Dance Performance at 6:00 PM

Sat - 5/6/2017  SAT's @ SPX

Mon - 5/8/2017  AP Physics C: Mechanics Exam at 12:00 AM

Mon - 5/8/2017  AP Music Theory Exam at 8:00 AM

Mon - 5/8/2017  AP Biology Exam at 8:00 AM

Mon - 5/8/2017  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 5/9/2017  AP Calculus AB/BC Exams at 8:00 AM

Tue - 5/9/2017  AP French & Spanish Exams at 12:00 PM

Wed - 5/10/2017 - 5/11/2017  Baseball vs. State Playoffs  at TBA at TBD

Wed - 5/10/2017 - 5/12/2017  Senior Exams

Wed - 5/10/2017  AP English Exam at 8:00 AM

Wed - 5/10/2017  Mothers' Prayer Group at 8:30 AM

Wed - 5/10/2017  AP Macro Exam at 12:00 PM

Thu - 5/11/2017  AP Comp Govt/Politics & World History Exams at 8:00 AM

Thu - 5/11/2017  Track & Field vs. State Meet  at Jefferson Memorial Stadium at 9:00 AM

Thu - 5/11/2017  AP Stat Exam at 12:00 PM

Fri - 5/12/2017  AP Human Geography Exam at 8:00 AM

Fri - 5/12/2017  AP Micro Exam at 8:00 AM

Fri - 5/12/2017  Track & Field vs. State Meet  at Jefferson Memorial Stadium at 9:00 AM

Fri - 5/12/2017  AP Euro Exam at 12:00 PM

Fri - 5/12/2017  AP Latin Exam at 12:00 PM

Sat - 5/13/2017  Track & Field vs. State Meet  at Jefferson Memorial Stadium at 9:00 AM

Mon - 5/15/2017  8 am Start

Mon - 5/15/2017 - 5/17/2017  Underclassmen Elective Exams

Wed - 5/17/2017  Graduation Practice

Wed - 5/17/2017 - 5/18/2017  Baseball vs. State Semi-Finals  at TBA at TBD

Wed - 5/17/2017  Annual Student Physicals at 3:00 PM

Wed - 5/17/2017  Baccalaureate Mass @ St. Brigid's at 7:30 PM

Thu - 5/18/2017  Graduation @ Symphony Hall at 7:30 PM

Mon - 5/22/2017  8 am Start - Final Exams

Mon - 5/22/2017  Social Studies Final Exam at 8:00 AM

Mon - 5/22/2017  Boys' Golf vs. State Championship  at Columbus Country Club at 8:00 AM

Mon - 5/22/2017  Foreign Language Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Tue - 5/23/2017  8 am Start - Final Exams

Tue - 5/23/2017  Science Exam at 8:00 AM

Tue - 5/23/2017  Boys' Golf vs. State Championship  at Columbus Country Club at 8:00 AM

Tue - 5/23/2017  English Final Exam at 10:15 AM

Wed - 5/24/2017  8 am Start - Final Exams

Wed - 5/24/2017  Math Exam at 8:00 AM

Wed - 5/24/2017  Theology Exam at 10:15 AM

Thu - 5/25/2017 - 5/27/2017  Baseball vs. State Championship  at TBA at TBD

Sun - 8/6/2017  Athletic Association Meeting at 4:00 PM

Sun - 8/6/2017  Fall Sports Introduction Night at 5:00 PM

Tue - 8/8/2017  Volleyball vs. Lassiter High School  at Lassiter High School at 5:30 PM

Sat - 8/12/2017  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Wesleyan School at TBD

Tue - 8/15/2017  Volleyball vs. Buford High School  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 8/15/2017  Volleyball vs. Whitewater High School  at Home at 7:00 PM

Sat - 8/19/2017  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Southern Volleyball Center at TBD

Tue - 8/22/2017  Volleyball vs. Oconee County High School  at Jefferson High School at 6:00 PM

Tue - 8/22/2017  Volleyball vs. Jefferson High School  at Jefferson High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 8/24/2017  Volleyball vs. Chattahoochee High School  at Chattahoochee High School at 6:00 PM

Sat - 8/26/2017  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at South Forsyth High School at TBD

Tue - 8/29/2017  Volleyball vs. North Oconee  at North Oconee at 5:30 PM

Tue - 8/29/2017  Volleyball vs. Madison County High School  at North Oconee at 6:30 PM

Thu - 8/31/2017  Volleyball vs. Chamblee High School  at North Gwinnett High School at 6:00 PM

Thu - 8/31/2017  Volleyball vs. North Gwinnett High School  at North Gwinnett High School at 7:00 PM

Wed - 9/6/2017  Volleyball vs. Woodward Academy  at Woodward Academy at 6:00 PM

Fri - 9/8/2017  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Lovett School at TBD

Sat - 9/9/2017  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at Lovett School at TBD

Mon - 9/11/2017  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 9/12/2017  Volleyball vs. North Oconee  at Home at 5:00 PM

Tue - 9/12/2017  Volleyball vs. Stephens County High School  at Home at 6:00 PM

Fri - 9/15/2017  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at McGill-Toolen Catholic High School (AL) at TBD

Sat - 9/16/2017  Volleyball vs. Team Tournament  at McGill-Toolen Catholic High School (AL) at TBD

Tue - 9/19/2017  Volleyball vs. Oconee County High School  at Stephens County High School at 6:00 PM

Tue - 9/19/2017  Volleyball vs. Stephens County High School  at Stephens County High School at 7:00 PM

Thu - 9/21/2017  Volleyball vs. Buford High School  at Buford High School at 6:30 PM

Thu - 9/28/2017  Volleyball vs. Marist School  at Marist School at 6:30 PM

Tue - 10/3/2017  Volleyball vs. Jefferson High School  at Home at 5:30 PM

Tue - 10/3/2017  Volleyball vs. Madison County High School  at Home at 6:30 PM

Wed - 10/4/2017  MS Cross Country Pizza Party at 4:30 PM

Thu - 10/5/2017  Volleyball vs. Area Playoffs  at Jefferson High School at TBD

Sat - 10/7/2017  Volleyball vs. Area Championship  at Jefferson High School at TBD

Thu - 10/12/2017  Volleyball vs. State Tournament  at Home at TBD

Tue - 10/17/2017  Volleyball vs. State Tournament  at Home at TBD

Sat - 10/21/2017  Volleyball vs. State Tournament  at TBA at TBD

Tue - 10/24/2017  Athletic Association Golf Tournament at 8:00 AM

Wed - 10/25/2017  Volleyball vs. State Semi-Finals  at TBA at TBD

Wed - 10/25/2017  Water Polo Banquet at 5:00 PM

Sat - 10/28/2017  Volleyball vs. State Championship  at TBA at TBD

Sun - 10/29/2017  MS & 9th Grade Football & Cheer Banquet at 1:00 PM

Mon - 11/6/2017  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Tue - 11/7/2017  Sport Picture Day - Winter Sports at 3:30 PM

Wed - 11/15/2017  Softball Volleyball Banquet at 6:00 PM

Wed - 11/29/2017  Cross Country Banquet at 6:00 PM

Thu - 12/28/2017  Christmas Classic Basketball Tournament at 6:00 AM

Fri - 12/29/2017  Christmas Classic Basketball Tournament at 6:00 AM

Sat - 12/30/2017  Christmas Classic Basketball Tournament at 6:00 AM

Sun - 1/7/2018  Football and Cheerleading Banquet at 1:00 PM

Mon - 1/8/2018  Athletic Association Meeting at 6:00 PM

Sat - 1/27/2018  Sport Picture Day - Spring Sports at 7:30 AM