Athletics

St. Pius X Golden Lions


Search SPX

Athletics

Athletic News
  • SPX Football player who is a standout baseball player
    Garret Gooden shines at baseball...
    CLICK TO READ MORE
  • SPX Alumni - Nick Ruffin in the Aubrun news
    SPX Alum and Auburn Freshman Nick Ruffin shores up...
    CLICK TO READ MORE
  • Annual Fall Blood Drive, September 16-Donors Needed
    Student Sign-ups Sept 8-9...
    CLICK TO READ MORE
  • Football Shuttle Parking Information
    Directions to the overflow parking lot...
    CLICK TO READ MORE
  • Blessed Trinity Football Tickets on Sale Now
    Available for $7 in the Roar Store...
    CLICK TO READ MORE
  • Volleyball Team Sweeps Five at Northview
    Team raises record to 14-1 on the season....
    CLICK TO READ MORE
Results

8/26

Volleyball vs. Woodward Academy
L 26-24,29-27,12-25,25-21

Upcoming Games

9/2

Water Polo vs. Collins Hill High School
@ Wesleyan School

4:00 PM

9/3

Softball vs. Walker School
@ Walker School

5:15 PM

9/4

Softball vs. Lithonia High School
@ Lithonia High School

5:00 PM

9/5

Volleyball vs. Whitewater High School
@ Lovett School

5:00 PM

9/5

Volleyball vs. Team Tournament
@ Lovett School

7:00 PM

9/5

Football vs. Woodward Academy
@ Woodward Academy

7:30 PM

9/6

Water Polo vs. Norcross High School
@ West Gwinnett Aquatic Center

8:00 AM

9/6

Girls' Cross Country vs. Marist Double Dip
@ Marist Double Dip

8:30 AM

9/6

Volleyball vs. Team Tournament
@ Lovett School

9:00 AM

9/6

Competition Cheerleading vs. Multiple Team Meet
@ Apalachee High School

9:00 AM

9/6

Volleyball vs. Team Tournament
@ Lovett School

11:00 AM

9/6

Softball vs. Holy Innocents' Episcopal School
@ Blessed Trinity Catholic High School

11:30 AM

9/6

Softball vs. Blessed Trinity Catholic High School
@ Blessed Trinity Catholic High School

1:30 PM

9/6

Volleyball vs. Team Tournament
@ Lovett School

4:00 PM

9/7

Water Polo vs. Dalton High School
@ Cumming Aquatic Center

1:00 PM

9/7

Water Polo vs. Collins Hill High School
@ Cumming Aquatic Center

4:00 PM

9/9

Softball vs. Redan High School
@ Home

5:00 PM

9/9

Volleyball vs. Eastside High School
@ Chamblee High School

5:00 PM

9/9

Water Polo vs. Lakeside (DeKalb) High School
@ Wesleyan School

5:00 PM

Click to View Full Calendar