Home >> Academics >> Awards and Accolades >> Previous Governor's Honors Participants

Academics


Search SPX

Previous Governor's Honors Participants

 

2011 GOVERNOR'S HONORS PARTICIPANTS

Taylor Halbig, Spanish
Rebecca Ponce de Leon, Communicative Arts
                                                                                                                           

2010 Participants

 Paul Koenig - Mathematics                                                                                                                Emily Pirkl - Communicative Arts

2009 Participants
Diana Guyton - Communicative Arts
Kristi Oltman, French
Nadine Najjar, French

2008 Participants
Katherine Camp - Social Studies
Elizabeth Krysiek - Communicative Arts
Alexandra Mendez - Communicative Arts

2007 Participants
Rachel Genrich - Communicative Arts
Madison Phillips - Communicative Arts

2006 Participants
John McNabb - Communicative Arts

2005 Participants
Leslie Arana - French
Danielle Brutto - Visual Arts
Pamela Kennedy - Communicative Arts

2004 Participants
Daniel Boyd - Biology
Xi Zhang - Mathematics

2003 Participants
Eric Forrest - Communicative Arts
Noah Koon - Social Studies
John Neiner - Science

2002 Participants
Daniella Barker - Communicative Arts
Brian Di Rito - Mathematics
Paul J. Hobbs - French
Rachel McMullin - Voice

2001 Participants
Daniel Armanios - Social Studies
Marianne Frapwell - Communicative Arts
Stephen Krieger - Mathematics
Gretchen Slocum - Dance
Matthew Tanzy - Mathematics
Susan Miles - Band

2000 Participants
Claire Farnsworth - Spanish
Jehae Kim - Communicative Arts
Jennifer Miles - Dance
Michael Peyton - Spanish
Jillian Todd - Dance

1999 Participants
Margaret Doig - Latin
Genevieve Fisher - German
Alison Ringo - Communicative Arts
Thomas Zieg - Mathematics

1998 Participants
Jonathan Bonus - Spanish
Melissa Dolgetta - Spanish
Nichole Gleisner - Communicative Arts
Amanda McMillan - Communicative Arts
Nichole Rachael - Dance
Karen Stanley - Latin
Rachel Varian - Dance

Fritz Vidanes - German