Home >> Academics >> Awards and Accolades >> Previous Governor's Honors Participants

Academics


Search SPX

Previous Governor's Honors Participants

2014 Participants
Anna Kelly - Communicative Arts
Joey Kilpatrick - Mathematics
Rachel Meyer - Fine Arts (Music)
Claire Monsour - Fine Arts (Visual)
Nina Patronis - Communicative Arts

2013 Participants
Josh Chatfield - Mathematics
Ana Haynes - Fine Arts (Visual)
Grace Obifuma - Communicative Arts
Lydia Pedersen - Communicative Arts
Nick Twiner - Latin
Helen Woodland - Latin

2012
 Participants 
Emma Duke - Dance
Cavan Hayes - Mathematics
Catherine O'Neill - Communicative Arts
Brian Quinn Peragrine - Latin
Amalia Pedersen - Latin

2011 Participants
Taylor Halbig - Spanish
Rebecca Ponce de Leon - Communicative Arts

2010 Participants
Paul Koenig - Mathematics
Emily Pirkl - Communicative Arts

2009 Participants
Diana Guyton - Communicative Arts
Kristi Oltman, French
Nadine Najjar, French

2008 Participants
Katherine Camp - Social Studies
Elizabeth Krysiek - Communicative Arts
Alexandra Mendez - Communicative Arts

2007 Participants
Rachel Genrich - Communicative Arts
Madison Phillips - Communicative Arts

2006 Participants
John McNabb - Communicative Arts

2005 Participants
Leslie Arana - French
Danielle Brutto - Visual Arts
Pamela Kennedy - Communicative Arts

2004 Participants
Daniel Boyd - Biology
Xi Zhang - Mathematics

2003 Participants
Eric Forrest - Communicative Arts
Noah Koon - Social Studies
John Neiner - Science

2002 Participants
Daniella Barker - Communicative Arts
Brian Di Rito - Mathematics
Paul J. Hobbs - French
Rachel McMullin - Voice

2001 Participants
Daniel Armanios - Social Studies
Marianne Frapwell - Communicative Arts
Stephen Krieger - Mathematics
Gretchen Slocum - Dance
Matthew Tanzy - Mathematics
Susan Miles - Band

2000 Participants
Claire Farnsworth - Spanish
Jehae Kim - Communicative Arts
Jennifer Miles - Dance
Michael Peyton - Spanish
Jillian Todd - Dance

1999 Participants
Margaret Doig - Latin
Genevieve Fisher - German
Alison Ringo - Communicative Arts
Thomas Zieg - Mathematics

1998 Participants
Jonathan Bonus - Spanish
Melissa Dolgetta - Spanish
Nichole Gleisner - Communicative Arts
Amanda McMillan - Communicative Arts
Nichole Rachael - Dance
Karen Stanley - Latin
Rachel Varian - Dance
Fritz Vidanes - German